346 Rustic Rail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148595 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 346 Rustic Rail Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9617 / -81.6018
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33859
  • Subdivision: Leomas Lndg Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  • High School: Lake Wales Senior
  • Provided by: ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Reinaldo Roman
  • 407-610-1970
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Single Story Renta 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms in Leomas Landing Community. Features Include Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Tile Flooring Throughout. Carpeted Bedrooms for Added Comfort. Prime Location just 1.1 miles from Eagle Ridge Mall, 7.4 miles from Legoland, with Major Supermarkets only minutes away. Experience Modern Living in this Conveniently Located,Newly Developing Community!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: LENNAR HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1844.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Wales Senior High
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
  • School Elementary: Spook Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Metro Development/John Ryan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-15-864507-000950
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 598 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,100.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

598 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

598 Bell Prairie Circle is for rent and at an incredible price point. This single family home offers 2000 sqft of living space and a 2 car garage. Step outside to a spacious backyard to enjoy with fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148909
  2. Provided by GRAND STATE REALTY
  3. Contact Susana Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3363 Alexander Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3363 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover maximum comfort and a layout designed for the well being of the whole family in this spectacular, brand new, move in ready property. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147404
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,200.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

606 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The two story Atlanta Plan has the WOW Factor with four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage. This exquisite home offers an open floor plan with great room, dining room, and kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148590
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Rustic Rail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,150.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

338 Rustic Rail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Story Rental: 1817 Sq. Ft., 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms in Leomas Landing Community. Features Include Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Tile Flooring Throughout. Carpeted Bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148600
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

517 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful new home! This single family, nearly brand new house for rent features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, on a corner lot, with no right and rear neighbors, offering ample space f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394985
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Alexander Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

3362 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Hunt Club Groves! This stunning Columbus model offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern living. The first floor is designed for both r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405355
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Ashton Club Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,500.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4023 Ashton Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lake Ashton Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities available for 6 month to 1 year lease ter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903133
  2. Provided by LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
  3. Contact Brian Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4615 Linda Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$1,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4615 Linda Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new townhome for rent in Annabelle Estates! This property offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a modern open concept design, plenty of natural light, and brand new appliances. Ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501124
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Angela Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice