2579 Relaxing Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2579 Relaxing Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2449
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2565 / -81.3421
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua Ph 3
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Lilliam Yambo
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning corner end unit townhouse with front view of the pond, is a perfect 3BR/2.5BA, in practically new condition, this is a Lennar Lancaster model. Great room space for formal living, dining room area, high ceilings throughout, lots of natural lights. Continue with a half bathroom with linen closet, move on to the combined family room, kitchn area. The family room spacious enough for a added dinette table, also kitchen counter has space for highchairs, grey cabinets with stainless steel appliances that are included with the property, quartz countertop, pantry closet . Indoor laundry room that leads to you private fenced in patio, one area is covered that also leads to the 2 car garage and other area is open to enjoy the natural air, great space for afternoon relaxation, BBQ, fully paved area, added pavers just added that extends to the fence. The garage is a rear entry with plenty of space for additional cars plus end of street. All the bedrooms on the 2nd floor, large master bedroom with walk in closet, master bathroom with dual sinks, shower. The hall full size bathroom with two other nice size bedrooms. The community of Tohoqua is filled with great amenities, community pool, tennis court, walking trail, pet parks, parks, grass cut, close to everything you need within a short drive, schools very nearby, enjoying everything that Kissimmee/St. Cloud has. Don't miss out on this great property!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 442.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Townhomes at Tohoqua/Marcia Calleja
  • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 3 PB 32 PGS 134-138 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-30-5348-0001-0010
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4450 Small Creek Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$375,000.00 ($211.39 / sqft )

4450 Small Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW in Pristine Condition! Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept townhome where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces flow seamlesslyperfect for everyday living and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134233
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elias Kilci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Contentment Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,990.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

1686 Contentment Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities! This home is in excellent condition, offering a modern and elegant design throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136114
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$370,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story corner townhouse in the desirable Tohoqua community, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout includes a spacious living and dining area, a modern kitchen with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141277
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Carolina Salcedo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Play Hard Alley, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,999.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

2605 Play Hard Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be impressed! Step inside and you can instantly feel the embrace of this stunning Mattamy Thownhouse. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan, flooded with natural light, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143916
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Erin Breeze Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$385,000.00 ($177.50 / sqft )

1528 Erin Breeze Lane More Like This

Beautifully situated in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community in Kissimmee, this recently built 2023 townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147056
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Creek Cove Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

4371 Creek Cove Lane Shortsale New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Fantastic Location ... Just minutes from the Orlando International Airport, the 417, Lake Nona Medical Center and area attractions! This Energy Star Certified townhome is a corner unit an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147262
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bruce Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Bitteroot Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,990.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

1631 Bitteroot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1631 Bitteroot Street. A stunning 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath end unit townhome built in 2024 by DR Horton Homebuilders. This smart home is located in the desirable community of Kindred. The 18

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147958
  2. Provided by SUNBRIGHT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Barbara Pisciotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 Fulfillment Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$395,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

1776 Fulfillment Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse located in the desirable Tohoqua community in Kissimmee. This modern home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious open floor plan. Built in 2020, it offers contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148323
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Lisett Aldana Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1719 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

1719 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Location !! Location !! Location !!! Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautiful Townhome at Tohoqua Master Community with all the awellness based masterplan community near tech based Neo City, F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355766
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Lillian Viana Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Southbury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$394,490.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

2352 Southbury Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Tohoqua is the kind of neighborhood you've been looking for, with a family friendly amenity center and a location within proximity to major roadways, including US 192, the FL. Turn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359382
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice