6009 Sea Ranch Drive 108, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149539 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 108
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3589 / -82.7148
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Gulf Island Beach Tennis
  • Building: Gulf Island Beach Tennis
  • Provided by: LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Keith Libby, Sr.
  • 727-860-4723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unique and Charming blend of vintage and beachside decor greet you upon entering this upgraded poolside condominium. Charming embossed ceiling tiles and chandelier lighting throughout takes you back in time. Mariner and beachy decor reminds you that you are living in a Nature's Paradise Gulf side resort style community. The condo boast upgraded kitchen with stainless appliances and breakfast bar. Relax in the inviting master suite with 4 posted covered bed or custom step in shower with rain head fixture. Unwind in the comfy Living room recliners watching your favorite TV show. Second bedroom also has an ensuite bath and custom double closets. Condo comes with inside washer and dryer and assigned parking space in the parking garage which a lot of the other units for rent do not have. The first floor lanai offers easy access to the Olympic sized heated swimming pool ,walking or sunbathing along the promenade, or even additional area for large family gatherings. Watch the dolphins play, the manatee float , and the water fowl fly by from the private sandy beach or in the Olympic size heated pool alongside the picturesque lagoon. This island is completely surrounded by water except for the 24/7 guarded entry for your upmost security. Fishing & kayaking are at your doorstep along with tennis & pickleball courts & clubhouse with full fitness center, game rooms, and function area. Participate in the many community events. Rental includes all utilities except electricity. Community ideally located close to multiple beaches, restaurants, shops ,golf courses, to the Sun West Water Park and to all that the Tampa Bay and the St.Pete / Clearwater areas have to offer day or night. View the community tour to fly over or walk around the community. Call today for a private in person viewing and Enjoy Life.! Don't you Deserve it! Rental rates vary depending on time of the year and length of stay. Currently being offered for at least a one year term. Call for more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-038.0-000.00-108.E
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Pool, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Liability Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 509w, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 509w Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE WATERFRONT LIVING! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcony. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: S5084586
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 507, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5101023
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6035 Sea Ranch Drive 215, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6035 Sea Ranch Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

"RARE OPPORTUNITY" to live in this Resort Style GULF OF AMERICA front community in huge 3 bedroom / 2 bath condominium. This condo just received major updating with new expanded kitchen , paint, floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120510
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6035 Sea Ranch Drive 508, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6035 Sea Ranch Drive 508 More Like This

"JAW DROPPING GULF OF AMERICA VIEWS, from this fifth floor furnished condo. Relax on the 22 ft private balcony with your favorite morning or evening beverage or meal watching the sparkling reflections

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132487
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707 More Like This

JAW DROPPING 7TH FLOOR WATER VIEWS! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145806
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7527 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7527 Hatteras Drive, a beautifully maintained waterfront home located in the heart of Hudson, Florida. This spacious residence offers a unique split level layout with vaulted ceilings, expo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881202
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Dishman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8229 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

8229 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this gorgeous home located in the highly desirable community of Sea Pines! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,680 sq/ft of living space and a 4 car garage perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881800
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cortney Bain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13632 Stacey Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

13632 Stacey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT GULF ACCESS WITH BOAT LIFT OPTIONAL! This large 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been updated with new a NEW KITCHEN w/ GRANITE COUNTERTOPS and STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! The dining room has a coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883463
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 703, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,700.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom / 1 bath furnished unit with private terrace at Gulf Island Beach & Tennis Club II. Remodeled and furnished seventh floor unit has hurricane impact sliders. Plank tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416789
  2. Provided by BEACH PLACE ONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Crane, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 307, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This WATERFRONT 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom condo is now available for rent! Don't stress with movers, as this unit comes FULLY furnished & equipped! This condo has been updated and has stunning ocean view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461243
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stormie Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice