7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7805 Nemours Parkway
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $929,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4665
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3754 / -81.2606
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Ph 11
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Purvi Parikh
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing upgrades. This home features 5 Bed, 4.5 Bath, and 3 car garage with two master bedrooms, open floor plan, beautiful upgrades, and covered porch facing Laureate Park Playground. First floor has first master bedroom and master bath, modern kitchen and large family room perfect for entertaining, along with laundry, and half bath. Second floor has second master bedroom and master bath along with two other bedrooms, one additional bathroom, loft area, and space for office/homework desk. All new appliances included with the house including refrigerator, cooking range, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer. Beautiful tiles on first floor and wet areas, carpet in all bedrooms and 2nd floor. Attached garage apartment with a full kitchen, bedroom, full bathroom, washer/dryer, with it's own separated garage is conveniently located as an attached unit. Use it as an in law suite or as an additional rental income. Short distance to Nemours Hospital, VA, Medical City, Lake Nona High School. Close to LP Fit, Aquatic Center, Boxi Park, and Canvas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3322.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brian Merced
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 11 104/62 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-30-4981-00-110
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374696
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385712
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9765 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

9765 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, this beautifully designed home offers flexible living, modern finishes, and the added benefit of a detached garage apartment. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386862
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice