642 Polo Park East Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 642 Polo Park East Boulevard
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3383 / -81.6636
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Polo Park East Mhp
  • Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Wiley Sowell
  • 863-868-8905
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ golf community of Polo Park East! Fully furnished and move in ready, this inviting home features a bright and open layout, comfortable living spaces, and a screened porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including golf, clubhouse, pool, and water access to Lake Davenport. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, attractions, and major highways. Whether you're searching for a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this home offers affordable Florida living in a welcoming community. Buyer to verify all room dimensions and square footage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 213.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Evelyn Monahan
  • Association Phone: 863-424-6932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO PARK EAST MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 220 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488033-002200
  • Possession: Negotiable
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  87, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean all ages community conveniently located near Disney and many of Central Floridas most popular attractions. Enjoy free boat and/or RV storage in the designated community area on a firs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724340
  2. Provided by ANDERSON SMITH SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Us Hwy 27  41, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$165,000.00 ($222.97 / sqft )

50989 Us Hwy 27 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in the desirable gated community of Bass Lake Resort in Davenport, ideally situated alongside beautiful Lake Davenport. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Lake Trout, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$159,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

241 Lake Trout Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to purchase a large OPEN PLAN, 1,404 sq. ft. manufactured home on an oversized lot in the highly sought after gated community of International Bass Lake Resort and YES!! YOU OWN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Nesbitt Park Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,750.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

311 Nesbitt Park Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath property plus Florida room and a garage/storage/workshop which runs the length of the home!! The open plan layout offers a large living space open to the kitchen & dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Douglas Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

226 Douglas Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

(Check out the Virtual Tour) Welcome to 226 Douglas Park Ave, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Polo Park West in Davenport. This well maintained home offers comfortable, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148268
  2. Provided by SUNBRIGHT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Lou Salvemini, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Ranger Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,999.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

514 Ranger Park Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Polo Park, a 55+ community where you truly own your land. This RARE gem stands out with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298124
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Polo Park East Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

816 Polo Park East Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Polo park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309086
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Dreama Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$162,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

622 Dreama Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no lot r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314401
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Menlo Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

244 Menlo Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this hidden jewel of a community. Located in the heart of central florida. Active 55+ community with pickleball courts, bacci, 9 hole golf course and more! 2 clubhouses with pools. 1golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324363
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Kensington Park Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$155,000.00 ($184.52 / sqft )

120 Kensington Park Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Polo Park West is an active 55+ community where with a load of amenities to enjoy including two community pools, two clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, horseshoes, and a fitness center. You get

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327428
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice