10724 Pathfinder Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10724 Pathfinder Trail
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1664
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1958 / -81.974
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Woods Ranching Farming Tracts
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • Contact: Madison Zorn
  • 863-824-7169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to peaceful country living in North Lakeland! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on 3.21 acres, offering plenty of space and privacy. Inside, youll find durable laminate flooring throughout and a spacious chefs kitchen featuring a large center island, ample cabinetry, and abundant storageperfect for cooking and entertaining. The desirable split floor plan provides added privacy, with a generously sized primary suite separate from the secondary bedrooms. With room to roam, store your toys, or even bring the animals, this property offers endless possibilities while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Schedule your showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1664.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Janna Laine- Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: THE WOODS RANCHING AND FARMING TRACTS PB 75 PGS 2 THRU 4 LYING & BEING IN A PORTION OF SECTIONS 25 & 26 T26S R23E TRACT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-25-000580-000080
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2039 Ranchland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$275,000.00 ($297.62 / sqft )

2039 Ranchland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this stunning 5.82 acre residential listing in North Lakeland! The attached parcel at 0 Ranch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.82 acres
  1. MLSID: L4951513
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Lilly Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12315 Ranchland Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$299,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12315 Ranchland Trail More Like This

Situated on a spacious 5.46 acre parcel in the quiet, rural community of RockRidge, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath double wide mobile home offers privacy, potential, and passive income. The home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: L4953678
  2. Provided by RLK REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Travis Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12524 Rockridge Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

12524 Rockridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in Lakeland. Tucked behind a lush mix of tropical landscaping and fruit treeslemon, oranges, and pummelosthis 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a dedicated o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: L4958588
  2. Provided by CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Lorena Alvarez Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13821 Rockridge Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$275,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

13821 Rockridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your land nearly an acre! No HOA. The pole barn with electric is the perfect space for a workshop, storage, or hobbies. Room for your RV, boat, and everything in between. Inside, the hard work

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960785
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Kent Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$292,700.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

321 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO DEVELOPMENT is anticipated on this street!! The space you need, without the hassles of HOA! This home has recently received a refresh, enabling a fresh start for it's new owners! All new interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961215
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Cyleste Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Lindsey Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$309,999.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

486 Lindsey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further!!! Fully updated 5 bedroom 3 full bathroom home with tons of upgrades! New shaker kitchen cabinets, new appliances new bathroom vanities, new flooring, new fixtures, freshly painted i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961430
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Wildlife Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$342,950.00 ($211.70 / sqft )

126 Wildlife Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 126 Wildlife Trail, a spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home nestled on a generous lot in the peaceful outskirts of Lakeland. This well maintained property offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404819
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Blystone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice