3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10511972 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 321
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9899 / -80.1199
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Sea Air Towers Condo
  • Building: Sea Air Towers Condo
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available from MAY 01/2026 for annual or seasonal rent. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. The unit features a beautiful partial ocean view that you can enjoy from your private balcony perfect for morning coffee or sunset relaxation.The open concept living and dining area is filled with natural light, while the large bedroom includes an in suite bathroom and generous closet space, half bath is perfect for guests. Located in a resort style building with 24 hour security, pool, fitness center, and direct beach access, this unit offers the perfect balance of luxury, location, lifestyle. Minutes from vibrant restaurants, shopping, and nightlife coastal living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Sauna, Other
Other Features
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: SEA AIR TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1220 PER CDO BK/PG: 24492/717
  • Parcel Number: 514226HD2560
  • Unit Number: 1220(AVAILABLE 05/01/26
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 502, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,150.00 ($0.03 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beauty..... Stroll to the broadwalk for all the fun or go sit on the sand just steps away.... Unit is available furnished or unfurnished..... Washer/dryer ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 124488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545107
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 7h, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016185
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 304, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beauty is avaialbe for annual rental... Tastefully furnished and professionally decorated. Just steps to the ocean and iconic broadwalk... Walk, run, bike, swim or just enjoy it all. For more con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018416
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1508, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

2501 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeous oceanview from this 1 bdrm rm 1 ba fully furnished condo. just bring your toothbrush . w/d in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020420
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Drive 308, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00

2600 Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental check available months. Beautiful 1bd/1ba condo overlooking intracoastal waterway. Great way to enjoy your coffee or sip some wine and relax. Walk across to the beach and just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532441
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 109, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for 6 12 months seasonal or annual rental! One of a kind condo with extra large ocean view patio and steps to the beach!! Find your paradise in this spacious fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002240
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 4a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Intracoastal dream at 1600 S Ocean Drive in Hollywood, where your morning coffee comes with water views and your evenings end in golden sunsets bouncing off the boats. White cabinetry, clean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009020
  2. Provided by Dominion Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 1100, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,050.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to oceanfront luxury living in this beautifully designed split floor plan residence at 3000 S. Ocean Drive, Unit 1100. Enjoy the privacy of a separate primary suite with its own privacy door,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011930
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kristine Zelazo
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Van Buren Street 101d, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

301 Van Buren Street 101d Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want to spend the summer at the beach in private villa you found your beach summer rental. This is a 2 bedroom 1 bath beachside villa with ocean views & steps to the sand and the famous holl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014113
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Harrison Street 103a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,700.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

326 Harrison Street 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a definite 10! At the beach. All inclusive price! Great beachside 1st floor, fully furnished modern spacious 1/1. Large, amazing granite kitchen with all the bells and whistles. New a/c units,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022551
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice