3001 Ocean Drive 109, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002240 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3001 Ocean Drive 109
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Residences On Hollywood Beach
  • Building: Residences On Hollywood Beach
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready for 6 12 months seasonal or annual rental! One of a kind condo with extra large ocean view patio and steps to the beach!! Find your paradise in this spacious fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo with split floor plan and an extra large patio terrace! Interior features include: large bedrooms with bathroom and large walk in closets! Updated kitchen and bathrooms! Full impact windows and doors! Building amenities include: pool, hot waterfall jacuzzi, cabanas, tiki hut, sauna, gym, storage, game/social room and direct beach access! Parking includes 2 spaces and valet. Great location on hollywood beach! New publix grocery store now open across the street! Fun activities include saturday morning coffee and movies on the beach! 6 month minimum rental. Come see it and love it!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES ON HOLLYWOOD BEACH CONDO UNIT 109 EAST PER CDO BK/PG: 39234/1267
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 514224ap1800
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 502, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,150.00 ($0.03 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beauty..... Stroll to the broadwalk for all the fun or go sit on the sand just steps away.... Unit is available furnished or unfurnished..... Washer/dryer ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 124488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545107
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 7h, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016185
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 304, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beauty is avaialbe for annual rental... Tastefully furnished and professionally decorated. Just steps to the ocean and iconic broadwalk... Walk, run, bike, swim or just enjoy it all. For more con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018416
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1508, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

2501 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeous oceanview from this 1 bdrm rm 1 ba fully furnished condo. just bring your toothbrush . w/d in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020420
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00

3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from MAY 01/2026 for annual or seasonal rent. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. The unit features a beautiful partial ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511972
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Drive 308, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00

2600 Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental check available months. Beautiful 1bd/1ba condo overlooking intracoastal waterway. Great way to enjoy your coffee or sip some wine and relax. Walk across to the beach and just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532441
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 4a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Intracoastal dream at 1600 S Ocean Drive in Hollywood, where your morning coffee comes with water views and your evenings end in golden sunsets bouncing off the boats. White cabinetry, clean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009020
  2. Provided by Dominion Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 1100, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,050.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to oceanfront luxury living in this beautifully designed split floor plan residence at 3000 S. Ocean Drive, Unit 1100. Enjoy the privacy of a separate primary suite with its own privacy door,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011930
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kristine Zelazo
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Van Buren Street 101d, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

301 Van Buren Street 101d Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want to spend the summer at the beach in private villa you found your beach summer rental. This is a 2 bedroom 1 bath beachside villa with ocean views & steps to the sand and the famous holl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014113
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Harrison Street 103a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,700.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

326 Harrison Street 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a definite 10! At the beach. All inclusive price! Great beachside 1st floor, fully furnished modern spacious 1/1. Large, amazing granite kitchen with all the bells and whistles. New a/c units,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022551
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice