2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10529313 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Description
    REDUCED PRICE! LOWERED HOA! RENOVATED BEACHWOOD VILLA is beautifully updated, decorated, & furnished for your arrival. 2BDRM 2BTH w/add'l loft is perfect for year round coastal living or weekend/winter retreat. Desirable top floor B unit w/stainless appliances, granite countertops, wine fridge, vaulted ceilings, fullsized W/D, & more. This villa is tucked inside the tranquil south end, privately situated above the courtyard. Enjoy the ocean view from your covered patio, just steps to the sand. HOA includes INS, INTERNET/TV, security gate, pool/hot tub, BBQ, water & sewer. Covered carport and additional storage at ground level. Freshly painted, no scheduled assessment, & inspections have been complete. Close to downtown shopping and restaurants. Max 2 pets welcome, rent 6X/yr w/2mth min.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Wood
School Information
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • School Elementary: Felix A. Williams
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1049
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHWOOD VILLAS CONDOMINIUM BLDG 2 UNIT 37 B
  • Parcel Number: 303742009002003728
  • Unit Number: 37B
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E125, Stuart, FL 34996
$499,900.00

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! You cant get any closer to the water than this beautiful two bedroom two bath unit right on the St. Lucie River, a very rare find! This property is surrounded by high en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556261
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2571 Ocean Boulevard 104, Stuart, FL 34996
$569,000.00 ($396.24 / sqft )

2571 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpebble Beach club is one of the most sought after condominium complexes on Hutchinson Island in Martin County. This is a gorgeous furnished Oceanfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath first floor, second level c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101687
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a, Stuart, FL 34996
$599,000.00 ($505.91 / sqft )

2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beachwood Villa offers a newer renovation and beautifully designer furnished, totally turnkey! This condo is best described as Luxury Living meets Luxury Coastal. Impact windows and sliders

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110756
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard A203, Stuart, FL 34996
$519,888.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skyline lights Discover *Panoramic ''Corner'' SW Views with spectacular sunsets and Skyline Dr lights! Completely renovated from ceilings to floors! Electric Rolldown Shutters! Community has completed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402, Stuart, FL 34996
$589,000.00 ($464.15 / sqft )

1555 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS top floor unit has vaulted ceilings and beautiful balcony overlooking the intercoastal. You can see both bridges lit up at night and boats going by. This unit is TURN KEY and comes with a B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131403
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996
$554,000.00 ($571.13 / sqft )

390 Edgewater Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor gem with million dollar intracoastal views! This exceptional unit stands out for its spectacular position overlooking the marina and the Hutchinson Island Causeway with its twinkling lights

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143842
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Plantation Road 522, Stuart, FL 34996
$565,000.00 ($383.83 / sqft )

411 Plantation Road 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

STEPS TO THE BEACH Turnkey 2nd FL coastal condo in BEACHWALK INDIAN RIVER PLANTATION with low maintenance living, updated, well maintained 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo just This light filled, upper corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145096
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Island Cove Way 2107, Stuart, FL 34996
$619,000.00 ($450.51 / sqft )

5800 Island Cove Way 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking wide water Intracoastal views set the stage for this beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Thoughtfully designed with handicap accessible improvements, this residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160940
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106, Stuart, FL 34996
$489,000.00 ($331.53 / sqft )

2491 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the flexibility to rent right away! A valuable advantage compared to other communities. Experience beachfront living in this 2 bedroom oceanfront corner condo offering a spacious, well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166722
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C206, Stuart, FL 34996
$559,000.00 ($408.03 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this fully remodeled, absolutely gorgeous 2 bedroom residence. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a light, bright, coastal retreat that fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168303
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice