2600 Ocean Drive 308, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532441 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2600 Ocean Drive 308
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 205
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Description
    Seasonal Rental check available months. Beautiful 1bd/1ba condo overlooking intracoastal waterway. Great way to enjoy your coffee or sip some wine and relax. Walk across to the beach and just minutes to shopping, restaurants and area highways. Fitness room available, elevators and laundry. Enjoy your winter here. Beautiful condo. Enjoy your winter in Sunny Hollywood Florida. Check for availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Included
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: WATERWAY @ HOLLYWOOD BEACH CONDO BLDG 2600 UNIT S-308 PER CDO BK/PG: 38300/1515
  • Parcel Number: 514224AM0910
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 502, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,150.00 ($0.03 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beauty..... Stroll to the broadwalk for all the fun or go sit on the sand just steps away.... Unit is available furnished or unfurnished..... Washer/dryer ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 124488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545107
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 7h, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016185
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 304, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beauty is avaialbe for annual rental... Tastefully furnished and professionally decorated. Just steps to the ocean and iconic broadwalk... Walk, run, bike, swim or just enjoy it all. For more con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018416
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1508, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

2501 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeous oceanview from this 1 bdrm rm 1 ba fully furnished condo. just bring your toothbrush . w/d in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020420
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00

3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from MAY 01/2026 for annual or seasonal rent. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. The unit features a beautiful partial ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511972
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 338, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

2501 Ocean Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning oceanfront retreat at 2501 S. Ocean Drive Apt 338, Hollywood Beach, FL 33019! This fully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom gem offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548342
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 647, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

3001 Ocean Drive 647 Virtual Tour More Like This

. ONLY 2 MONTHS TO MOVE IN. FIRST & SECURITY.. Live the ultimate South Florida resort lifestyle in this stunning oceanfront condo located in the heart of Hollywood Beach. Enjoy breathtaking ocean view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548662
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Van Buren Street 102, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

201 Van Buren Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your summer at the beach! This is a direct oceanfront, first floor studio unit directly on the beach and the exciting hollywood broadwalk. Impact windows, central a/c, fully furnished with wash

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555412
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 109, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for 6 12 months seasonal or annual rental! One of a kind condo with extra large ocean view patio and steps to the beach!! Find your paradise in this spacious fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002240
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Ocean Drive 1509, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,550.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3111 Ocean Drive 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental! From june 2026 december 2026. Welcome to paradise! Fully furnished & all utilities included. Outstanding intercostal & ocean views, hollywood boardwalk, include free wifi with high sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008396
  2. Provided by South Florida's Finest Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice