4548 Ocean 4, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541858 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4548 Ocean 4
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,825
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale By The Sea
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lifestyle in lauderdale by the sea in this 1 bed/1 bath furnished condo. Washer anddry on premise. All utilities included. Close to stores, beach, nightlife. First last andsecurity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: Lauderdale By The Sea 6-2 b lot 24 blk11
  • Parcel Number: 494318010970
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located in the desirable Sunrise Golf Village community. This home features fresh paint, updated blinds, and a ceiling fan for added comfort. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537008
  2. Provided by Arscott Douglas Realty Advisor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Ocean  5, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33313
$1,825.00

4548 Ocean 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle in lauderdale by the sea in this 1 bed/1 bath furnished condo. Washer anddry on premise. All utilities included. Close to stores, beach, nightlife. First last andsecurity

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Ocean  2, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33313
$1,825.00

4548 Ocean 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549422
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Ocean  3, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33313
$1,875.00

4548 Ocean 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549433
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 55th Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,700.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

1845 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2/1 duplex style unit, ready to move in, no HOA approval, ready to move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017741
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 17th Court 1, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,950.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

5211 17th Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in two bedroom one bathroom apartment with water included in the rent. Easy application and approval process. Housing applicants accepted.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023194
  2. Provided by Drax Pro Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 58th Terrace, Sunrise, FL 33313
$1,900.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

1670 58th Terrace More Like This

Nice unit in small private building. Ready to move in with easy terms and fast approval. easy to show vacant. Section housing Welcome ****no previous eviction with good steady job.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025766
  2. Provided by Absolute Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2221 Nw 58 Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,700.00

2221 Nw 58 Avenue More Like This

Spacious apartment available in Lauderhill, a centrally located community close to major roads, shopping, and everyday services. Garden style complex with ample parking and on site laundry, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552082
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 55 Avenue 1773, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,955.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1773 55 Avenue 1773 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immediate move in available with quick approval for qualified tenants. This 3BR/1BA back unit rental in Lauderhill features impact windows and doors for efficiency and comfort. Renovated bathroom, til

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169776
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 52nd Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1630 52nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/1 bath Duplex apartment. Clean, newly painted and renovated, ideally located. Move in ready. This well maintained unit features a bright and open layout with an ample living area an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022443
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice