3650 36th Avenue 51, Hollywood, FL 33021
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3650 36th Avenue 51
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $714,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33021
  • Subdivision: Villa Residences Of Emera
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a Gated Community, this well appointed Villa offers a prime Location with panoramic Golf Course views and abundant guest parking. The open and airy floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere from the entry, with expansive views throughout the main living areas. A flexible Bonus Room may be utilized as a Home Office, or Family Room. The freshly painted interior features an upgraded Kitchen with Wood Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, and additional built in storage including a Pantry. Additional features include a two car Carport with ample Storage, hurricane accordion shutters, space for large backyard future Patio build out. This convenient location just steps away from the Community Pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1160
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Legal Description: THE VILLA RESIDENCES OF EMERALD HILLS SEC 1 CONDO UNIT 51 PER CDO BK/PG: 6136/426
  • Parcel Number: 514205ab0020
  • Unit Number: 51
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 626 Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021
$725,000.00

626 Crescent Drive Reduced More Like This

Centrally located in Hollywood Hills...15 minutes to the airport and beach, close to Miami, Ft. Lauderdale and within minutes of downtown Hollywood, and major highways. nice open floor plan with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551636
  2. Provided by Navall Sookdeo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Hayes Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$799,000.00

4811 Hayes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully remodeled hollywood hills home!! This hollywood gem is the perfect blend of comfort and style. Features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 sleek moden bathrooms. Gorgeous fenced in pool with a hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526461
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$699,000.00

3262 Pierce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: Stunning 4BR/3BA ~2200 SQFT home. One of those rooms and baths is a bonus suite featuring private entrance, bath & courtyardperfect for rental, in law, or office. Substantially remod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530026
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$670,000.00

5311 Pierce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in hollywood hills, toyally uograded. It actually has 4 rooms 3 full bathrooms new kitchen with quartz counter tops, new bathrooms, new vynil water proof floor, beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553897
  2. Provided by Weston International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$724,900.00

5409 Madison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Hollywood! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom residence features impact windows throughout and an a spacious open floor plan, perfect entertaining. The bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555624
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5511 Van Buren Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$665,000.00 ($355.24 / sqft )

5511 Van Buren Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained pool home with numerous upgrades and no HOA! Remodeled bathrooms (2018), updated travertine patio (2020), and resurfaced pool (approx. 2013). Roof, fence, and electrical panel a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150725
  2. Provided by Prime Asset Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$689,900.00 ($326.50 / sqft )

3510 Taft Street Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a 1 car garage, ideally situated in the desirable Hollywood Hills neighborhood. Across the street from Hollywood Hills Elementary Sch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008041
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Roosevelt Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$739,000.00 ($330.95 / sqft )

3230 Roosevelt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4BR/3BA home PLUS extra room in the heart of Hollywood! Features all impact windows & doors, brand new 2025 roof, updated electrical & plumbing, and newer A/C, Whole home generator con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008797
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 49th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33021
$675,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

1921 49th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath home with 1 car garage in sought after Hollywood Hills, circular driveway with room for multiple vehicles and great curb appeal! Bright open concept layout with gorgeo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016124
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Park Road, Hollywood, FL 33021
$795,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

5401 Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

True 4 bedroom 3 bath Pool home with 2 car garage. House is much larger than county records show. 2 master bedrooms with big family room. Screened Pool and patio on corner lot. Great area of Hollywoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016434
  2. Provided by Real Estate USA of South Florida Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice