315 Van Buren Street 205b, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548876 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 315 Van Buren Street 205b
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Windwood Seas Condo
  • Building: Windwood Seas Condo
  • Provided by: First Colonial Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boutique building at hollywood beach and the broadwalk. Beautiful corner large furnished 1 bed/1 bath, condo unit. Second floor walk up. This has it all open modern granite kitchen with stainless appliances. Extra large bath with large step in shower. Large living and separate dining room. Bedroom has walk in closet. Central air and all wood tiled floors. Complex has heated pool and shade and sun deck areas. Picnic and barbecue area and private parking lot with 1 assigned space, and laundry rooms. Rent includes water, sewer and trash. No pets please, and maximum 2 persons per condo. Non smokders only. Landlord will need proof of income and minimum score of 675. You will love to call this home. Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDWOOD SEAS CONDO UNIT 205 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 15484/835
  • Parcel Number: 514213bm0290
  • Unit Number: 205b
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Connecticut Street 107, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,500.00

329 Connecticut Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKLY RATE is $695 Hollywood Beach oasis! Vacation/ Seasonal! Available April to September 2026 This modern and cozy studio is just steps away from Hollywood Beach and situated on the iconic Holl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535102
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 338, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

2501 Ocean Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning oceanfront retreat at 2501 S. Ocean Drive Apt 338, Hollywood Beach, FL 33019! This fully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom gem offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548342
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 647, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

3001 Ocean Drive 647 Virtual Tour More Like This

. ONLY 2 MONTHS TO MOVE IN. FIRST & SECURITY.. Live the ultimate South Florida resort lifestyle in this stunning oceanfront condo located in the heart of Hollywood Beach. Enjoy breathtaking ocean view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548662
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Van Buren Street 102, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

201 Van Buren Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your summer at the beach! This is a direct oceanfront, first floor studio unit directly on the beach and the exciting hollywood broadwalk. Impact windows, central a/c, fully furnished with wash

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555412
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Ocean Drive 1509, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,550.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3111 Ocean Drive 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental! From june 2026 december 2026. Welcome to paradise! Fully furnished & all utilities included. Outstanding intercostal & ocean views, hollywood boardwalk, include free wifi with high sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008396
  2. Provided by South Florida's Finest Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Ocean Drive 12t, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,400.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3901 Ocean Drive 12t Virtual Tour More Like This

***Beautifully maintained 12th Floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath, fully furnished condo at the Tides! Come and enjoy oceanfront living at its best. The building offers resort style amenities, direct beach acce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021808
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Surf Road 205, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

320 Surf Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A very unique apartment right on Hollywood Beach Broadwalk. French doors leading to an enormous private terrace where ocean feels at your arm reach. It is perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021993
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Harrison Street 103a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,700.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

326 Harrison Street 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a definite 10! At the beach. All inclusive price! Great beachside 1st floor, fully furnished modern spacious 1/1. Large, amazing granite kitchen with all the bells and whistles. New a/c units,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022551
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Drive 203, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful dramatic sunsets from your intracoastal townhouse. This is a two story townhouse living, kitchen and one bedroom one bath upstairs with dramatic views from your private balcony. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025788
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice