8289 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8289 Royal County Down Road
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,949,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Boca Raton Golf Course Pu
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Gilvan Realty Corp.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional home!! filled with premium upgrades, featuring large format European tile flooring and elegant wood floors throughout, upgraded kitchen cabinets, a modern glass staircase, custom built closets, and a high end built in TV with accent lighting in the main living area. All bathrooms are equipped with glass shower enclosures, and the house includes a custom designed office. The garage has been converted into a private gym, with mirrors and epoxy floors. The property sits on an exceptional oversized lot, wider and larger than most in Lotus Palm, with stunning lake views. Additional highlights include a built in water filtration system for the entire home, automated window shades, and illuminated palm trees in the backyard. Truly a rare opportunity, this home is move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD PLAT SIX LT 424
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424717220004240
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20062 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,975,000.00 ($424.37 / sqft )

20062 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palm, where luxury meets contemporary living in the sought after Mariana model with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This exceptional 2 story home is a chef's dream, featuring a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20290 Bandon Dunes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,925,000.00 ($449.24 / sqft )

20290 Bandon Dunes Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, where elegance, comfort, and resort style amenities come together to create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166730
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19220 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($398.80 / sqft )

19220 Fox Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in an exclusive boutique style private community in Boca Raton, this traditional as Florida elegance and charm estate embodies timeless luxury, meticulous craftsmanship, and modern day conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017170
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,195,000.00 ($446.96 / sqft )

8124 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, a fully customized Honolulu model nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of Lotus Palm, one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury communities. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

8325 Royal County Down Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A masterfully upgraded contemporary home with a private resort style pool where architectural scale meets curated modern design. Defined by soaring ceilings, dramatic volume, and refined finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166573
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice