1329 Antoch Avenue, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1329 Antoch Avenue
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Palm Lake Park
  • Provided by: Brokers, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning one bed one bath 816 sqft home in Stuart, with an additional 196 sqft utility room that can be converted into a bedroom, totaling 1012 sqft. Hardwood floors flow throughout the spacious living room and well lit kitchen with a service hatch. Bonus living space opens to the inviting backyard patio. Enjoy the large backyard with 530 sqft deck. Home features attached and separate carports. Location, Location, Location!! Welcome to this stunning 1/1 816 sqft home in Stuart, with an additional 196 sqft utility room that can be converted into a bedroom, totaling 1012 sqft.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: PALM LAKE PARK LOT 3 BLK 13 A (LESS N 5')
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 293741001013000301
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: R-2B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 913 Forrest Park Drive, Stuart, FL 34994
$330,000.00 ($43.99 / sqft )

913 Forrest Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Stuart features an open living area, updated kitchen, and a fully fenced backyard. Enjoy close proximity to downtown, beaches, shopping, and dining, making

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7501 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105448
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Bayou Avenue, Stuart, FL 34994
$315,000.00 ($302.89 / sqft )

712 Bayou Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled from top to bottom, this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers modern style, comfort, and peace of mind with extensive upgrades throughout. Nearly everything is new, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168799
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Palm City Road, Stuart, FL 34994
$299,999.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

820 Palm City Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fixer upper near Downtown Stuart situated directly on Palm City Road just off of US 1. Currently there is a 3 bedroom/1.5 bath home that has been used as rental for years. The underlying zoning is com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000897
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 16th Street, Stuart, FL 34994
$374,000.00 ($200.64 / sqft )

904 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, light and bright 4 bedroom/2 bath single family home in the heart of Stuart. No HOA. Seller financing available. Located on a quiet street with fenced back yard, this lovely CBS home has 4 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005115
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Forrest Park Drive, Stuart, FL 34994
$350,000.00 ($228.61 / sqft )

945 Forrest Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Showings must be scheduled with Showingtime. Exquisite 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, fully renovated in 2026. The gourmet kitchen boasts luminous quartz countertops, bespoke soft close shaker cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023232
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 10th Street, Stuart, FL 34994
$350,000.00 ($232.87 / sqft )

905 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Stuart! This nicely updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with major recent upgrades including a brand new 2024 roof an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136818
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice