Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Plantations
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $3,099,000.00
- Price sqft: $561.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,199,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 321
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5523
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: R11102476
- County: Martin
- City: Stuart
- Zipcode: 34994
Single Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $550.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,699,000
- Last Price Change: 01/01/26
- Days On Market: 489
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Bldg sqft: 2999
- Acreage: 4.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4634600
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Sarasota Plantations
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,095,000.00
- Price sqft: $242.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4524
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: B26026466
- County: Broward
- City: Plantation
- Zipcode: 33317
- Subdivision: Plantations Secluded Gardens
- Elementary School: Mirror Lake
- Middle School: Plantation
- High School: Plantation
- Provided by: PFLUM Properties
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $338.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2808
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: B26020898
- County: Broward
- City: Plantation
- Zipcode: 33317
- Subdivision: Plantations Secluded Gard
- Elementary School: Mirror Lake
- Middle School: Plantation
- High School: Plantation
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $306.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $919,000
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2929
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8477077
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34203
- Subdivision: The Plantations At Tara Golf
- Elementary School: Tara
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: LISTED SIMPLY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $849,999.00
- Previous Price: $875,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: F10555092
- County: Broward
- City: Plantation
- Zipcode: 33317
- Subdivision: Plantations Secluded Gard
- Elementary School: Mirror Lake
- Middle School: Plantation
- High School: Plantation
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $739,000.00
- Price sqft: $188.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $769,000
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 133
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3918
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4676355
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34203
- Subdivision: The Plantations At Tara Golf
- Elementary School: Tara
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $640,000
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 315
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3290
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4657520
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34203
- Subdivision: The Plantations At Tara Golf
- Elementary School: Tara
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $579,900.00
- Price sqft: $106.29 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,900
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 207
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5456
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6352519
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33884
- Subdivision: Cypresswood Plantations
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $442,000.00
- Price sqft: $106.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $465,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 52
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4138
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: P4938120
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33884
- Subdivision: Cypresswood Plantations
- Provided by: VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
- DMCA Notice