510 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 510 13th Street
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $490,990
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Progresso 2 18 D
  • Provided by: Direct Real Estate Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully rented duplex with both units occupied by performing tenants. Solid income producing property in a desirable Progresso area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CITY OF PALM BEACH GARDENS 5 LOT 5 BLK 52
  • Parcel Number: 52434207010520050
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RL3(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2828 9th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$469,999.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

2828 9th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious single family home is centrally located and features 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space. It's a great opportunity for investors or homebuyers eager to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003314
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$525,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

2732 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special with strong upside in Wilton Manors. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,057 sq ft under air on a 9,264 sq ft corner lot. Circle driveway and oversized 2 garage. Needs complete ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 37th Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$489,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

2301 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on an oversized corner lot in the heart of beautiful Lauderdale Lakes, this versatile 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers both space and flexibility for today's lifestyle needs. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006224
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Nw 23rd Ct, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33311
$445,000.00 ($64.30 / sqft )

3337 Nw 23rd Ct More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Lauderdale Lakes, featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with sleek granite countertops and modern appliances. nestled in a desirable non

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018527
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ritchy Absolu
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 25th Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$450,000.00 ($162.16 / sqft )

3700 25th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE Subject to 3rd Party Approval. Rare opportunity in Lauderdale Lakes! This move in ready 4/2 sits on an oversized corner lot recently appraised at ~$450,000. Built to last with hurricane i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2775 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546263
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice