5607 49th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5607 49th Avenue
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake
  • Elementary School: Broadview
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Richards Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Is your opportunity to live in most desirable mainlands 7 in this ready to move in spacious family home featuring 2/2 with bright sun room, new roof oct 2022 and all new electrical panel and wiring oct 22! All impact windows, updated kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counter tops, ss appliances, tiled floors, walk in closet, one car garage, fenced in yard, w/d, low hoa covers lawn maintenance, clubhouse, community pool. All ages welcome! Ideal location near major highways, fl turnpike, shops, beaches, fll international airport. Will not last
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES SEVENTH SEC 68-4 B LOT 20 BLK 136
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494112241970
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4220 49th Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$479,400.00

4220 49th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY. ONLY 1 PERSON MUST BE 55 or older, other occupants must be 18 or older. LOW TAXES & LOW MAINTENANCE FEE. ROOF 2018. HOA includes: lawn care, sprinkler system, & exterior painting. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5449 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$429,999.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

5449 56th Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE...Property needs new roof, new kitchen, and new flooring. Ideal Buyer can unlock full potential with repairs and updates to the property. Vaulted ceilings with an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513514
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 48th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$505,000.00

4731 48th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*just reduced! *you will fall in love the moment you walk into this newer construction, built 2019 hidden trails home. Tranquil spacious backyard great for bbqs & pets. Open spacious upgraded home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513840
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 34th Court, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$389,500.00 ($284.72 / sqft )

4421 34th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated and painted! Elegant 3/2 Home Features spacious layouts! Front canal view, with a large backyard!Newly added gated fence. Expanded parking space and garden views. Home is a gem! Priced for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542760
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$510,000.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

!!!! Large 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms single family home situated on xtra large lot in quiet Oakland Estates. Nice fresh paint color that will grab your attention. Bedrooms are larger than usual and there

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542797
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 47th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$389,900.00

4308 47th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath, 2014 built home in 55+ Mainlands of Tamarac. This home features spacious bedrooms, renovated bathrooms, and large kitchen with island ideal for prep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4153 47th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$499,000.00

4153 47th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with NO HOA! Features 2 bedrooms plus a fully enclosed Florida room converted into a 3rd bedroom with closet and private entranceideal for guests, in law suite, or rental potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546392
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3869 Sienna Greens Terrace, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$497,998.00 ($222.32 / sqft )

3869 Sienna Greens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the desirable Sienna Greens community. Offering 1,790 sq ft of living space, this residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002936
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Premiere
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 45th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$390,000.00 ($241.64 / sqft )

4600 45th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

All the "Big" upgrades are done. Newer barrel tile roof, Impact windows and doors all around, newer A/C, water heater/ electrical panel.Kitchen has "smart" appliances,newer Washer/dryerin home. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021683
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$395,000.00 ($211.80 / sqft )

4405 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of the 55+ Mainlands community, beautifully updated 2br/2ba/1cg is truly a showstopper! Gleaming waterproof vinyl floors, with fresh paint inside and out. Kitchen is a che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022003
  2. Provided by Paragon Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice