Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555387 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Washington Park Fourth Ad
  • Elementary School: Dillard
  • Middle School: Dillard
  • High School: Dillard
  • Provided by: American Homes Real Estate Inm
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make this updated 2BR/1BA unit your new home. It's perfectly situated in one of the areas most convenient locations. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home features a bright, partially open layout with fresh paint, new flooring, and abundant natural light that enhances every room. The Bedrooms are generously sized, providing flexibility for a guest room, home office, or personal retreat. Washer/Dryer in the Unit. Move in ready and designed for easy living. **Rapid Approval **Section 8 Welcome. **NO Pets. Move In: 1st Last and $1,800 Security Deposit
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
  • Middle School: Dillard 6-12
  • School Elementary: Dillard
Utilities
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: WASHINGTON PARK FOURTH ADD 22-44 B LOT 5 BLK 53
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1340 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1340 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Please schedule all showings online. Property consists of two units: the front unit is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom offered at $2,800/month, and the rear unit is a studio (1 bed / 1 bath) offered at $1,300

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011612
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 8th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,690.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1038 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

QUICK and EASY MOVE IN! Part of a duplex. Spacious home right next to the elementary school perfect location easy access to the highway. Laundry room. Pets are welcome with a pet fee. Call today for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018166
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3633 30th Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$2,600.00

3633 30th Street More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and clean 3 bedroom 2 and a half baths located in the heart of lauderdale lakes. Featuring laminate flooring throughout and a functional kitchen ith granite countertops. Comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555520
  2. Provided by Synergy Realty of South Fl Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 17th Avenue East, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,295.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

900 17th Avenue East Virtual Tour More Like This

Look & Lease Specialtour the property and sign a lease agreement within 24 hours to have your application fee reimbursed. A simple way to save when you're ready to move fast! Discover the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002033
  2. Provided by Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 20th Street A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,200.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1471 20th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit in a well kept building. The unit features modern tile flooring throughout. New white shaker cabinets, granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. This unit has 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016339
  2. Provided by Lewis Realty Team Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 3rd Avenue B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

844 3rd Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bed 2 bath rental. This inviting home features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, offering durability and a modern touch. The recently remolded bathrooms provide a fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018814
  2. Provided by Lewis Realty Team Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 6th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2131 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated single family 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Fort Lauderdale. Everything is brand new! This bright and open move in ready property features a brand new modern kitchen with quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020921
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1451 20th Court A-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1451 20th Court A-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental featuring a bright layout and convenient in unit laundry. Centrally located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Move in ready with quick approval

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026276
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice