1412 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1412 57th Court
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $1,099,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Isles 45 47 B
  • Elementary School: Floranada
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set in coveted Coral Ridge Isles, a boater friendly neighborhood minutes to the beach, Lauderdale by the Sea & top dining, this 3BR/2BA pool home offers ocean access w/ 5 fixed bridges(6' at high tide), 20 dock, 15,000lb lift plus addl 20 floating dock. Full impact windows/doors. Whole home natural gas generator. 50 yr metal roof(2017). Cast iron pipes & water supply line replaced. Large format stone tile throughout. Renovated chefs kitchen features rift cut wood cabinetry, full height linear vein slab backsplash & countertops, dual peninsulas, & premium Wolf gas range with Sub Zero appliances. High hats, auto shades, Trane A/C (2019). The Pebble Tech heated pool w/ integrated sun shelf, travertine patio & Seminole Tiki Hut w/ wet bar are designed for exceptional outdoor entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE ISLES 45-47 B LOT 19 BLK 25
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494211065420
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1485 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$995,000.00

1485 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICE per sq ft of living area for a Waterfront Dream Home in highly sought after Coral Ridge Isles community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms with an open concept living space with a beautiful imp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545996
  2. Provided by Casasierra Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 49th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,140,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

1750 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1750 NE 49th Street, a fully renovated, move in ready pool home in Coral Ridge Isles that pulls together modern updates, a functional layout, and meaningful long term potential. With nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153108
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,199,999.00 ($367.53 / sqft )

736 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on an oversized double lot minutes from the beach, this 4 bed, 4 bath Oakland Park home offers exceptional lifestyle and cash flow potential. Ideal for full time residency, a secondary home, or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154238
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,295,000.00 ($521.34 / sqft )

349 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This tranquil waterfront oasis is for the those that desire a relaxing and peaceful lifestyle. The wide views of the flowing Middle River provide an experience seldom found in SOFL. It is an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2757 14th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,299,999.00 ($665.98 / sqft )

2757 14th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Explore the lifestyle of your dreams. Live in this elegant home on a watefront canal in the desirable city of wilton manors, florida.. The home is totally remodeled with updated kitchen and high eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015887
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3057 16th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,275,000.00 ($704.42 / sqft )

3057 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA waterfront home with 78 ft of frontage and a renovated dock for ocean access. Bright, open living spaces feature sliding glass doors to a newly tiled pool and canal views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018986
  2. Provided by Mari Juliette Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 17th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,100,000.00 ($433.75 / sqft )

3420 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined ne ft lauderdale pool home with a new metal roof, paver driveway, and gated entry. Inside, warm wood plank floors flow through 2,400 sf of stunning open living space anchored by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice