2606 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2606 13th Street 2606
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Homestead
  • Zipcode: 33035
  • Subdivision: Riviera At Homestead
  • Elementary School: Gateway Environmental K
  • Middle School: Homestead
  • High School: Homestead
  • Provided by: La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with the perfect backyard for entertaining. Built in 2023, everything still feels brand new. The primary bedroom features beautiful vaulted tray ceilings and a large en suite bathroom. A brand new washer and dryer are conveniently located on the third floor between the bedrooms.The main level offers a spacious living room and separate dining area next to the kitchen. Step outside to a private, fully fenced large back patio, perfect for entertaining or dinners. Attached garage has vinyl flooring and seperate storage area. Could be home office or garage. The community features a walking path, pool, and playground, and is conveniently located close to the Turnpike, schools, shopping, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Homestead
  • Middle School: Homestead
  • School Elementary: Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 236
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KEYS GATE RESIDENTIAL PB 174-097 T-24280 LOT 7 BLK 38 LOT SIZE 1870 SQ FT M/L FAU 10-7921-001-0050-0182-0230 & 0233
  • Parcel Number: 10-79-21-028-3850
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 2606
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2367 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
$379,900.00 ($166.11 / sqft )

2367 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the prestigious heart of Homestead, this stunning 1,900 square foot townhouse seamlessly combines elegance and comfort. Boasting three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094555
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2332 16th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33035
$385,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

2332 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the space of a single family home in this upgraded 3BR, 2.5BA townhome with nearly 2,000 sq ft. Soaring cathedral ceilings and an open layout make it perfect for modern living. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163835
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 23rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33035
$380,000.00 ($178.07 / sqft )

1437 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2018, located in the vibrant community of Homestead. With approximately 1,916 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 15th Place 193, Homestead, FL 33035
$305,000.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

2527 15th Place 193 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom townhouse in the gated Keys Cove community featuring spacious living areas, an open kitchen & a private fenced patio & all bedrooms upstairs including a primary suite w/ built in closets. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005188
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 17th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
$365,000.00 ($233.23 / sqft )

2739 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 2021 townhouse in Riviera at Keys Gate featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a desirable first floor bedroom with full bath ideal for guests or home office. Open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009441
  2. Provided by Rebonus Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 13th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
$375,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

2629 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in Keys Gate. Like new 2020 townhome located in the desirable community. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of sty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019641
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 12th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
$345,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

2648 12th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the sought after Riviera community of Homestead! Move in ready with a modern stainless steel appliance package, sleek tile flooring on the main level, and plush carpetin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023394
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premium Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice