130 70th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556425 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 130 70th Street 202
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1019
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Banyan Park Condo
  • Building: Banyan Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: A-1 Florida Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely update 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo located within the city limits of the beautiful City of Boca Raton. Open concept kitchen with clear line of sight all the way to the beautiful green space off your screened in balcony. New white wooden self close cabinets, quartz counters, new stainless appliances, high hat lighting on dimmers in kitchen. Freshly painted and all of the popcorn ceilings removed. Full size washer and dryer in the unit. Flooring throughout (no carpet) Very quite community. Minutes to Beaches, Town Center Mall, Mizner Park, Fine Dining, Entertainment and Major Hwys. Boca Paddle (located at 5800 NW 2 Ave) under construction. Boca Paddle is a massive 100,000 square foot $20 Million Climate controlled indoor Pickle & Padle Club (19 indoor/outdoor)Also cold plunge & Saunas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BANYAN PARK COND UNIT 202 BLDG 130
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434632271302020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 501, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014338
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 408, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

159 70th Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath unit,completely renovated in the desirable Banyan Courts. Minutes from Downtown, FAU, Mizner Park and top rated schools.Minutes from the Beach, restaurants and shopping. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019628
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Club Circle 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5150 Club Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceiling in the living room. East Boca Raton location. Close to shopping, restaurants, beach, hospitals and schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021324
  2. Provided by Reutter Investments Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue Nw 313, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue Nw 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 3rd floor unit in desirable Boca Teeca Community. This 55 plus move in ready 1300 sq. ft. home features ceramic tile floors and updated kitchen with all new appliances. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153915
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 439, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,499.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to rent in boca raton!!! Immaculate spacious light and bright 2 bedroom/2 bathroom with a den plus tiled throughout. Open floor plan w/ washer and dryer in the unit with a utility cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161929
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 518, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,250.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

159 70th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 corner Unit with Impact Windows & new S/S appliances in kitchen with granite countertops, full washer & dryer, updated floors and baths. 2nd bath recently updated with ''Jacuzzi Bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162028
  2. Provided by Gasparri Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17396 Boca Club Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,575.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

17396 Boca Club Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located first floor condo residence with a long view of the golf course from the living area, patio and kitchen. Updated bathrooms. Laminate flooring. No carpet. Guard gated community. Fairw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165602
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Club Circle 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,600.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

351 Club Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous east Boca Raton 2 bedroom 2 Bath second floor unit located in San Remo Golf and Tennis offers the location everyone desires. Enjoy high ceilings and an open floor plan in a quiet commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011919
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 70th Street 214c, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

149 70th Street 214c Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this two story corner unit, boasting a roomy living area on the first floor, complete with a kitchen and a half bath. The second floor presents two bedrooms and a convenient washer/dryer setu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014166
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Club Circle 208, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,750.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

350 Club Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the allure of this completely renovated condo nestled in the heart of East Boca. Boasting 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms this abode promises modern comforts and convenience. The interior features n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015829
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice