802 31st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6208127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 802 31st Terrace
  • Viewed: 464
  • Price: $792,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 714
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5935 / -81.9912
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Elementary School: Cape
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  • Contact: Carl Mataushek
  • 407-581-5550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Are you ready to live the Southwest Florida lifestyle? New construction Jacoblux floor plan is going to be built on this lot. Construction has not yet begun so color and interior style selections are available for you to choose from. Home has an open floor plan with Victorian Castle style turret room in the front of the home, extra high ceilings, 250 sqft outdoor kitchen, open floorplan, 7X12 round master shower with roman tub and quartz countertops throughout the home. The home also comes with custom extra large windows ad exterior doors, triple car garage that is 800 sqft. Please go directly to the lot to view the location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: JACOBLUX
  • Builder Name: Ambrosia Investments LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2430.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 66 BLK 3217 PB 22 PG 17 LOTS 1 + 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-44-23-C3-03217.0010
  • Views: 464
  • Zoning Code: R1-W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4402 12th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$735,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

4402 12th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

The "salt life" at its best! Boating fishing the beaches at it's very best! This stunning (builder/owner custom built home has over $375,000 in high end finishes and upgrades has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5347 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225018946
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 25th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$865,000.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

5405 25th Ct New Construction Reduced More Like This

This stunning new residence perfectly blends modern elegance, comfort, and sophistication. Designed with impeccable attention to detail, this home offers expansive open spaces, high ceilings, and exqu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079083
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Asdrubal Faneite, PA
  4. 866-595-6025
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2832 17th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$769,000.00 ($202.48 / sqft )

2832 17th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle in this beautifully designed two story gulf access home offering 3,154 sq ft, 5 bedrooms/rooms , 3.5 bathrooms with an oversized 2.5 car garage. Per

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025016590
  2. Provided by Realmark Realty Group II LLC
  3. Contact Ted Stout
  4. (239) 313-8020
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$944,500.00 ($250.66 / sqft )

6081 Silver King Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tarpon Landings The Pinnacle of Waterfront Luxury in Southwest Florida. Unparalleled refinement resting within the prestigious Tarpon Point Marinawidely regarded as the most coveted address and comma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Robert Guth
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4403 10th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$739,000.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

4403 10th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This exquisite new construction residence on corner lot offers refined luxury with 3 bedrooms/3 bathrooms plus a spacious den, 3 car garage and 2,496 square feet of beautifully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019613
  2. Provided by Realty Executives of SWFL
  3. Contact Heather Thornhill
  4. (239) 561-5600
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 42nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$899,500.00 ($186.66 / sqft )

1810 42nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Southern exposure triple lot seller will contubute with closing costs!!! At the time of this listing this is the best value for your clients money per square foot, 2023 build, 3020 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4819 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023770
  2. Provided by JCB Realty Inc
  3. Contact Pedro Fernandez
  4. (239) 470-9081
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 32nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$925,000.00 ($255.53 / sqft )

2405 32nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath contemporary Gulf access home offers over 3,000 square feet of living space under air, expansive canal views, and outstanding boating ride to the Gulf of America, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002993
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Vickie Townes
  4. (888) 893-3537
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 15th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$729,000.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

4436 15th Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle in this stunning 2,594 sq. ft. executive pool home situated on a rare oversized triple lot site in the premier 33914 zip code of SW Cape Coral. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026010909
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Petra Singer
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Cape Coral Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$799,999.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

2417 Cape Coral Pkwy W Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Gulf Access SW Cape Coral. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home includes a 2 car garage and sits on a .32 acre corner lot. The updated home offers a remodeled kitchen with stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5237 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012104
  2. Provided by Loyal Real Estate Services
  3. Contact Therese Taylor
  4. (239) 699-3882
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 56th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$889,995.00 ($249.86 / sqft )

623 56th St Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION....Welcome to your new private slice of paradise in the heart of Cape Coral. This expansive, single level home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and income pote

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013353
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Lance Moretto
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice