7772 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6225489 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7772 Sweet Star Avenue
  • Viewed: 328
  • Price: $3,299
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1875
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 652
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3966 / -81.4922
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Overlookruby Lake
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nancy Guadagnino
  • 407-682-3355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury living in this remarkable 3 story townhome nestled within the highly sought after Overlook at Ruby Lake community. This beautiful property is designed with both functionality and style in mind, providing you with a home that is as comfortable as it is visually stunning. The first floor houses a generously sized two car garage alongside a bedroom that can comfortably double as a guest suite or a private office space. This room benefits from an adjacent full bathroom for utmost convenience. Venture up to the second floor and discover an inviting open plan family room/dining area. This capacious space provides a warm ambiance for family gatherings or hosting guests. Adjacent to it lies a contemporary kitchen, impressively outfitted with top of the line stainless steel appliances, chic subway tile backsplash, and sleek countertops. The convenient breakfast bar offers additional seating for casual meals or morning coffee. A functional half bath completes the layout on this level. On the third floor awaits your spacious master suite, offering a quiet retreat after a long day. This room boasts a sizable walk in closet and a private bathroom featuring a stand up shower and dual sinks for a spa like feel. Two additional guest bedrooms and a stylish guest bath provide ample space for family or visitors.The third floor also features a fully equipped laundry room, complete with a full size washer and dryer to cater for all your laundry needs. One of the standout features of this lovely townhome is the charming balcony located on the second floor. Here, you can take a moment to breathe in the fresh air and enjoy serene views of the surrounding neighborhood. This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit free renting experience! Specialized Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $42.00/month which includes tenant legal liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit reporting, renter rewards program, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1875.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Sentry Management Overlook at Ruby Lake
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-28-6505-00-170
  • Views: 328
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8314 Via Verona, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,000.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8314 Via Verona More Like This

Great Town house in a private neighborhood. Gated community. Swimming Pool, Fitness Center. Double car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391867
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alberto Guida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7823 Fernleaf Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

7823 Fernleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts 2,659 sq. ft. of living space and is located on a quiet, picturesque street in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods! Step outs

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319899
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 The Esplanade  9, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,350.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8743 The Esplanade 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo with Lake Views. Enjoy breathtaking views of Big Sand Lake from this beautiful second floor condo! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390004
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7749 Sweet Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exceptional 4 story townhome, perfectly positioned within a gated community in one of Orlandos most dynamic and sought after locations. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393467
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10674 Woodchase Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10674 Woodchase Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The house is located in the most desirable Dr. Phillips area of SW Orlando. Brand new O Town development is like cross the street. It's in the 24 hrs. Guard Gated Avalon at Turtle Creek subdivision. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395686
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Mohammed Saifulhuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Facet Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10237 Facet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Diamond Cove community in the heart of Doctor Phillips, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395746
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11860 Thatcher Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,199.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

11860 Thatcher Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in. Ideally located in the highly desirable Mable Bridge community. This property features a comfortable layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401580
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8640 8th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8640 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family residence that perfectly blends modern upgrades with functional living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been thoughtfully renovated througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401753
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11955 Verrazano Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11955 Verrazano Drive More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home is located in the highly sought after Mabel Bridge community. The home features durable vinyl flooring throughout, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404274
  2. Provided by LUMINA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Karla Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Meadow Grove Cir, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

11625 Meadow Grove Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed / 2.5 bath 3000+ sf single family home at Ruby Lake with included lawn care! This amazing home features a first floor master bedroom with large master shower, dual sinks, and huge walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405188
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice