7823 Fernleaf Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6319899 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7823 Fernleaf Drive
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2659
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4174 / -81.4889
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Sand Lake Cove Ph 03
  • Provided by: THE REALTY MEDICS
  • Contact: Jason Hamilton
  • 321-947-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts 2,659 sq. ft. of living space and is located on a quiet, picturesque street in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods! Step outside to your screened in patio and private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the freshly painted interior (including the garage) gives the home a clean, modern feel. All doors have also been newly painted, and the driveway and backyard have been power washed for maximum curb appeal. Enjoy a spacious living room with built in sound system, and a large kitchen with plenty of room to prepare and share meals. This home is ideally situated just minutes from Dr. Phillips Community Park, Highway 435, and I 4, and is close to one of the top rated schools in the state. Screened In Patio & Private Pool Built in Sound System in Living Room Freshly Painted Interior (including Garage) & Doors Power Washed Driveway & Backyard **Lawn Care & Pool Care included **Pet Friendly ($500 non refundable pet deposit) **Minimum Credit Score: 600 **Heated spa is not operational and is excluded. Please visit The Realty Medics website to schedule a showing and apply or give us a call! The Required, Essential Resident Benefits Package enhances your renting experience for only $34 each month. Tenants enjoy valuable services designed to support your lifestyle and future plans, ensuring convenience and peace of mind throughout your tenancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 2659.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sand Lake Cove HOA
  • Association Phone: (407) 371-5245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-24-28-7864-00-310
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 227
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7772 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,299.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

7772 Sweet Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this remarkable 3 story townhome nestled within the highly sought after Overlook at Ruby Lake community. This beautiful property is designed with both functionality and sty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6225489
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10366 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,180.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10366 Parkview Reserve Lane More Like This

Now listed at $4,180, Executive 2024 Home 3 Bed + Office + 3 Bath | Two En Suites | High Ceilings | Dr. Phillips This 2024 built home is located in the Parkview Reserve community in the Dr. Philli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368877
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11462 Commercial Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

11462 Commercial Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed residence in the heart of Southwest Orlando's most sought after corridor. Inside, luxury vinyl wood flooring runs throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384830
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ahmad Hassan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 The Esplanade  9, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,350.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8743 The Esplanade 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo with Lake Views. Enjoy breathtaking views of Big Sand Lake from this beautiful second floor condo! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390004
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8354 Via Rosa, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

8354 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant Occupied until end of March. In one of the most sought after, gated, guarded communities in all of Dr. Phillips is Vizcaya! This amazing, custom decorated home will be available very soon for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392698
  2. Provided by SUMMERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7749 Sweet Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exceptional 4 story townhome, perfectly positioned within a gated community in one of Orlandos most dynamic and sought after locations. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393467
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8761 The Esplanade  6, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

8761 The Esplanade 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after Vizcaya Heights Condo. This stunning ground floor, corner unit offers 3 bedrooms 2 baths, new range, dishwasher, garbage disposal amd microwave, Refrigerator, Expresso machine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Marian Coaxum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10674 Woodchase Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10674 Woodchase Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The house is located in the most desirable Dr. Phillips area of SW Orlando. Brand new O Town development is like cross the street. It's in the 24 hrs. Guard Gated Avalon at Turtle Creek subdivision. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395686
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Mohammed Saifulhuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Facet Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10237 Facet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Diamond Cove community in the heart of Doctor Phillips, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395746
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8640 8th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8640 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family residence that perfectly blends modern upgrades with functional living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been thoughtfully renovated througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401753
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice