594 Piazza Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6249297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 594 Piazza Point
  • Viewed: 453
  • Price: $452,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 574
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6621 / -81.2003
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Oviedo Park Terrace
  • Elementary School: Stenstrom
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Newton Hieda, PA
  • 407-963-8083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning, upgraded three story townhome in the highly sought after Oviedo Park Terrace community! Located just minutes from the vibrant Oviedo on the Park and Center Lake Park, this home offers unbeatable convenience with easy access to major roads. Enjoy an active lifestyle with nearby dining, gyms, walking trails, parks, and top rated Seminole County schools at your fingertips. This move in ready gem features luxury laminate flooring throughout the stairways and bedrooms. The heart of the home is a chefs dream kitchen, complete with a spacious island, sleek granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Relax on the cozy front porch or retreat to the bonus room on the first floor for extra living space. The second floor boasts an open concept living area that flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the inviting living room, which opens onto a private balcony with serene views of the poolperfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. A convenient half bath on this level makes entertaining a breeze. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with large walk in closets offering plenty of storage space. The third floor laundry area adds a touch of convenience to your daily routine. As a resident, youll also enjoy access to the community pool and playgrounds, with shopping and entertainment just minutes away. This townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience, making it a must see! Schedule your showing today and start living the Oviedo lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2198.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Stenstrom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialist
  • Association Phone: (407) 359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 26 OVIEDO PARK TERRACE PB 81 PGS 7-9
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-21-31-534-0000-0260
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 453
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$490,000.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Gated community with pool for residents, excellent schools, 13 minutes away of UCF and close to other colleges. FULLY FURNISHED Furniture not included in price but will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Pasquala Way 19, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

217 Pasquala Way 19 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387254
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 221 Pasquala, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

221 Pasquala New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403745
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 198 Pasquala  2, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$538,990.00 ($211.37 / sqft )

198 Pasquala 2 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404882
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 202 Pasquala  3, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$527,990.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

202 Pasquala 3 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404883
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 206 Pasquala  4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$534,990.00 ($209.80 / sqft )

206 Pasquala 4 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404884
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 210 Paquala  5, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$539,990.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

210 Paquala 5 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404886
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 214 Pasquala  6, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

214 Pasquala 6 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404887
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 218 Pasquala  7, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

218 Pasquala 7 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404888
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154862
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice