1021 Hiawassee Road 3922, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6287913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1021 Hiawassee Road 3922
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 431
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5289 / -81.4742
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds
  • Building: Tradewinds
  • Provided by: 215 PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Umit Sahillioglu
  • 908-883-0490
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Do not wait to preview this exceptionally maintained condo, ready for new owner. A great investment opportunity. Tradewinds at MetroWest is conveniently located in the heart of MetroWest, just minutes from 408, I 4, 528, Universal Studios, Disney attractions, downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 934 sq. ft. end unit, corner condo near open greenspace features two large bedrooms, each with full walk in closets. A spacious living room, dining room, and kitchen combo with sliding glass doors that lead to the private patio area with a separate storage room and an inside utility room that has a full size washer and dryer. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, range/oven, microwave, dishwasher, and disposal. All tucked under a peaceful oak canopy, the living and dining room offers plenty of natural light. The community of Tradewinds is nestled in a lakeside enclave just off Hiawassee Road, a quaint and peaceful community yet in the heart of it all. You will love the atmosphere as you drive towards your new home. Tradewinds at MetroWest offers a superb array of amenities including a clubhouse, two pools and spas, tennis courts, fitness center, racquetball court, lakeside gazebo with BBQ grills, picnic areas, dog walks, and so much more. Do not wait...won't last long at this price!.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 934.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 628.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADEWINDS A METROWEST CONDOMINIUM 8476/0544 UNIT 3922 BLDG 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-8668-39-220
  • Unit Number: 3922
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6013 Westgate Drive 2421, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$135,000.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

6013 Westgate Drive 2421 More Like This

Experience the best of Orlando living with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo perfectly positioned in the heart of the city! Located within a secure gated community offering excellent amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724275
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5956 Westgate Drive 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$145,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

5956 Westgate Drive 203 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Experience a sanctuary of volume and natural light in this three story residence, where soaring vaulted ceilings and architectural transom windows invite the vibrant Central Florida sun in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137698
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Pinckney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($180.06 / sqft )

6094 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for first time buyers or investors looking for a great opportunity in Central Florida. The property may need som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144836
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lourdes Campo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Westgate Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$155,000.00 ($34.80 / sqft )

6004 Westgate Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with loft located in the desirable Me

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145409
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Cintron Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Hiawassee Road 2216, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$128,000.00 ($17.84 / sqft )

1025 Hiawassee Road 2216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in MetroWest Tradewinds Condominium Tradewinds Condominium is located in the beautiful Orlando metropolitan area. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor unit features a bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147145
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ysky Tovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Westgate Drive  103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$150,000.00 ($159.07 / sqft )

6100 Westgate Drive 103 More Like This

For sale! Step into this beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bed, 1 bath condominium situated inside a gated resort community. The layout includes a combined living and dining space, a fully equippe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149548
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Hiawassee Road 1911, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$120,000.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

1057 Hiawassee Road 1911 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Short sale approved welcome to this charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable golf community of metrowest. Located just minutes from shopping and restauran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272357
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Teston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1071 Hiawassee Road 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$132,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

1071 Hiawassee Road 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This ground floor unit has an open kitchen living room floor plan, balcony with additional storage and all appliances included. TradeWinds Community features 2 community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274914
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6178 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$140,000.00 ($193.91 / sqft )

6178 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back to market! The condo has past inspection, financing fell through. Affordable first floor condo with private lani. This delightful condo is situated in an excellent location close to Universal Stu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300903
  2. Provided by YOUR DREAM HOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Selina Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Hiawassee Road 4013, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$125,000.00 ($199.36 / sqft )

1023 Hiawassee Road 4013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Tradewinds community in MetroWest. This bright and open unit features a spacious living area with slid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323224
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice