1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6296979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 823
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 401
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2684 / -81.589
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Seven Eagles A Condo
  • Building: Seven Eagles A Condo
  • Provided by: EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Harold Olson
  • 407-709-6176
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market... Buyers financing fell thru!!!! Motivated seller!!! New price!!!!! Make sure to click on both of the virtual tour links for an inside video and 3d tour. Come check out this amazing third floor condo in the heart of reunion golf resort. Contact our mortgage broker for special financing options!!! All balcony assestments have been paid by the seller and all clear for the new buyer!! It is a great location for you and your guests to enjoy the grande and all the amenities of reunion. This updated 1 bedroom 1 bath condo overlooks the tee box of the palmer golf course and is just steps away from the centrally located seven eagles complex which has the cove pool bar, large pool, hot tubs and fitness center. The condo was freshly painted inside and has updated vinyl flooring throughout and double balconies for enjoying coffee in the morning or watching the sunset. The flooring flows into the large primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom. The condo can be used as a primary residence, 2nd home or short term rental and comes fully furnished for the new buyer. The condo building has a new roof, freshly painted exterior and all balconies have been updated. Reunion resort has so many amenities to offer its owners and guests. It is a gated community with 24 hour security on site. The resort has 5 restaurants, numerous community pools, dog park and so many other items. Located just minutes away from the renowned disney parks, universal, seaworld and within close proximity to florida's finest beaches, this location offers endless opportunities for entertainment and relaxation. This home does not have a reunion membership associated with it. The 2 dressers in the living room and the 2 nightstands in the bedroom do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Parquet
  • Living Area: 823.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SEVEN EAGLES A CONDO OR 2372/245 PHASE 11 BLDG K UNIT K51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4959-0001-K510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408 More Like This

Recently reduced!!! Fully managed turn key unit, nestled amoung the trees! Owner recently had all new flooiring installed, currently a STR with great rental history. Don't miss these last couple un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholaus Rohrbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,500.00 ($172.97 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Secret Lake! This lovely Condo which is best suited for someone searching for a Vacation Rental or a Home away from Home is located in the Gated Community of Secret Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Mercuro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Seven Eagles Court 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

1323 Seven Eagles Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat at Reunion Resort! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on the 3rd floor of the desirable Seven Eagles community, offering comfort, style, and a true resort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135928
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,999.00 ($180.85 / sqft )

8815 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome To Grand Palms! This Beautifully Apartment condominium 3/2 completely furnished with TV and appliances, community pool, gazebo, Gym, parking assigned, close to I92 and I4 and close to attritio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141452
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$215,000.00 ($148.79 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Spectacular Fully Furnished Investment Apartment Income Producing & Prime Location !!! Beautifully furnished and completely equipped apartment, turnkey and ready to generate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145525
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8921 Legacy Court 18-308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($239.39 / sqft )

8921 Legacy Court 18-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate turnkey investment or vacation getaway with this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the top floor of building 18 in the highly sought after Legacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146879
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice