214 Majors Lane C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6312674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 Majors Lane C
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $229,500
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 347
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3231 / -81.3443
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Jazsam Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Thomas Nickley, Jr
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WATER VIEW! Welcome to a charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of Kissimmee, offering comfort, functionality, and stunning lake views. As you enter the home, you'll find a convenient half bathroom to your left that includes the laundry area and stairs leading to the second floor. The main level features an open concept living and dining area, highlighted by a cozy electric fireplace and sliding glass doors that provide a sneak peek into the screened in patio and serene water view beyond. The kitchen is equipped with warm wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a handy serving window that opens to the living room perfect for entertaining or casual meals. Upstairs, both bedrooms are carpeted and feature their own en suite bathrooms. The second bedroom offers a full bath with a bathtub, while the spacious primary suite boasts a walk in closet, en suite bath with a tub, and its own private deck overlooking the tranquil lake the perfect place to unwind. Step outside into the screened in patio to enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings with an uninterrupted lakefront view. Located in a neigborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home is perfect for homeowners or investors seeking a low maintenance property with unique charm. Dont miss this opportunity to make lakeside living a reality! **This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,700 through the Sellers preferred lender.** Great opportunity for investors as well!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326.24
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services LLC
  • Association Phone: 863-353-2558
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: JAZSAM TOWNHOMES PB 26 PG 182 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-3563-0001-0030
  • View: Water
  • Views: 246
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully maintained townhouse, below market value, is ideally situated near the border of Kissimmee and Orlando, offering exceptional convenience with close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225641
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$249,900.00 ($122.62 / sqft )

50 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful, move in ready home with many upgrades. Extra large sunroom with beautiful water view. Centrally located near schools, shopping, dining and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401506
  2. Provided by CFL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019700
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlan
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Majors Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$265,000.00 ($218.47 / sqft )

210 Majors Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary Corner Unit Townhome in Majors Lane Welcome to this stylish and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located in the Majors Lane Townhomes community in Kissimmee. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116271
  2. Provided by LARIMAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mariano Lanza Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2174 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$260,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

2174 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Bay. Featuring a new A/C, an open and functional layout, and spacious bedrooms, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138613
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Fuentes, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Marbrisa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$220,000.00 ($260.05 / sqft )

13 Marbrisa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price has been lowered on one the best looking properties in the neighborhood. Pride of ownership shows in this affordable and upgraded single story,two bedroom townhome. One of the nicest properties

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142002
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kelvis Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dawn Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$250,000.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

211 Dawn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Townhouse in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to this charming two story townhouse located in a quiet and well maintained community in Kissimmee, Florida. Perfectly situated n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143257
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Adriana Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Cervantes Drive 336, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$230,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

336 Cervantes Drive 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This two story unit features a functional open floor plan with a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146784
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Cervantes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$237,000.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

354 Cervantes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout. The first floor features a spacious living area, open kitchen, dining space, convenient half bath, laundry closet with was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$254,000.00 ($179.63 / sqft )

36 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Live in the heart of Kissimmee, close to everything, supermarkets, schools, restaurants, and with easy access to major roads. Nestled in a quiet community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147950
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jesus Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice