3110 Gowan Drive A1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6317379 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3110 Gowan Drive A1
  • Viewed: 249
  • Price: $1,425
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 335
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.979 / -81.6705
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Lake Region
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Discover Prose Cypress Pointe and make every day feel like a getaway. Nestled in the heart of Winter Haven and just a short drive from Lakeland, our pet friendly luxury apartment community offers spacious floor plans, upscale finishes, and resort style amenitiesall thoughtfully crafted with you in mind. Here, youll find more than a home, youll discover a curated lifestyle. Lounge by the resort style pool and entertainment cabana, stay energized in the 24 hour fitness center, join invigorating on site fitness classes, or grab complimentary breakfast on your way to work. Its boutique living designed to elevate your everyday. With convenient access to Tampa, Orlando, and beyond, Prose Cypress Pointe lets you live chic, live central and completely you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 835.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prose Cypress Pointe
  • Association Phone: 863-270-2158
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-000000-031050
  • Unit Number: A1
  • View: Water
  • Views: 249
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 El Dorado  208, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

150 El Dorado 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 1BR Apartment in Desirable 55+ Community, well maintained one bedroom, one bath apartment located in a quiet and welcoming 55+ community. Features a functional floor plan with bright livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142561
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordability meets Comfort. First Floor unit for easy access in a highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. This rental will include access to community pool, 24 hour secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146256
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 El Camino Drive 111, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

100 El Camino Drive 111 Adult Community More Like This

Available May 1st Bright and well kept 1/1 first floor condo offering 931 sq ft of comfortable living space and a relaxing pond view from the rear of the unit. Enjoy easy access with no stairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148060
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Gastelbondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1019 Mockingbird Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960465
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Lease: Private In Law Suite in Winter Haven, FL $1,400/Month Looking for a clean, private rental in Winter Haven? This 450 sq. ft. in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385566
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andrea Jastemski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lake Forest Boulevard A2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,480.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

1015 Lake Forest Boulevard A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 19 24 months lease and 2 months on a 13 18 month lease! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406160
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lake Forest Boulevard B3, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,674.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1015 Lake Forest Boulevard B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 19 24 months lease and 2 months on a 13 18 month lease! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on marke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406163
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,550.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Eagle Pond condominium in the highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf and Country Club available beginning 12/1/2023. This meticulously maintained condo features hard floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4928142
  2. Provided by JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayly Malinas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Waterview Way 8307, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

8307 Waterview Way 8307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect home away from home in beautiful Winter Haven, Florida! This fully furnished rental is located in a private, peaceful community just 5 miles from LEGOLAND Florida and approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935401
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Brooke Islas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice