408 Summit Ridge Pl 210, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6323535 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 408 Summit Ridge Pl 210
  • Viewed: 206
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 314
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6992 / -81.408
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Residences At Sabal Point A Co
  • Building: Residences At Sabal Point A Condo
  • Elementary School: Sabal Point
  • Middle School: Rock Lake
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Nicole Van Treese
  • 407-601-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Residences at Sabal Point! This freshly updated second floor condominium offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle full of amenities. Featuring brand new carpeting throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, fresh interior paint, and a newer HVAC system, this home is move in ready. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring, a closet pantry, and a spacious dining area with matching tile. Just off the kitchen is a utility room equipped with a washer, dryer, and additional space for storage. The bathroom also features granite countertops, private access to the primary bedroom, and full access for guests. Located in a pet friendly, gated community, your monthly condo fees include fiber high speed internet, water/sewer, trash, pest control, and access to incredible amenities: a clubhouse with kitchen and lounge area, a lakeside heated swimming pool, fitness center, tennis court, playground, car wash and vacuum station, and a picnic patio with grillperfect for summer evenings. Enjoy peaceful walks through Sabal Point with its beautiful natural surroundings, or explore nearby Wekiwa Springs State Park and the 23 mile Cross Seminole Trail. This home is ideally situated in Longwood near great shopping, dining, and recreation. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a fantastic investment opportunity, this condo is a wonderful place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1271.00
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 482.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sabal Point Community Services Association
  • Association Phone: 407-786-2080
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 3 UNIT 210 RESIDENCES AT SABAL POINT A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6406 PG 1856
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-29-5SJ-0300-2100
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 206
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Fairway Drive, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$175,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

105 Fairway Drive More Like This

THE SPRINGS LIFESTYLE AT AN UNBEATABLE VALUE Imagine waking up in the heart of one of Longwoods most coveted gated enclaves. This ground floor, end unit retreat in Fairway Villas offers more than jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330225
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carl Vano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 106, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$169,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic 1st floor, centrally located 2 bedroom, 1 bath, with additional vanity, sink and closet in master. Large screened patio, with 2 sliding glass doors, outside storage, easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334220
  2. Provided by SCOTT LOCHRIDGE
  3. Contact Scott Lochridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Olympia Court 8203, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$198,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

8203 Olympia Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this 2 bedroom 2.5 bath second story home offers incredible value in Clubside at Sabal Point. Nearly 1,400 square feet with a scenic fountain view. Tons of comfort with double primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372375
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joan Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8311 Olympia Court 8311, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$187,990.00 ($122.31 / sqft )

8311 Olympia Court 8311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this opportunity!! This is a condo located in the beautiful Sabal Point community in Longwood. As you enter the front door the there is a laundry room and a half bath to the left and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380695
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Ramos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$184,900.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Longwood with over $20,000 in upgrades. This move in ready home features a brand new HVAC system, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), fres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381034
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8201 Olympia Court 8201, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$200,000.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

8201 Olympia Court 8201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in Clubside at Sabal Point in the Longwood Wekiva area. This gorgeous corner unit condo is located on the second floor with calming views of natural Florida from ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385064
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christina Rordam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Pin Oak Place 308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$179,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

474 Pin Oak Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable windsor at sabal walk community in longwood. Offering com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396978
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Sabal Palm Place, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$200,000.00 ($126.66 / sqft )

262 Sabal Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable SABAL POINT, this charming SINGLE STORY villa style condo offers easy living in a peaceful and well maintained community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403737
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Nicole Dege
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice