4246 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6325757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4246 Cedarwood Street
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $114,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 305
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9952 / -81.7914
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Estates
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andi Gamble
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your move in ready home in Oakwood Estates, a gated community designed for those aged 55 and older. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home comes fully furnished and is being sold as is, allowing you to move in comfortably without additional expenses. The double panes windows add thermal efficiency, and the 2014 shingle roof is in great condition . Features Include: Two spacious bedrooms (split bedroom ) and bathrooms Two attached screened in porches, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine Utility shed for additional storage (houses washer/dryer) Parking space for two vehicles Access to community amenities, including swimming, shuffleboard, fishing pier, and tennis Location: Conveniently located close to shopping centers and restaurants, everything you need is just a short drive away. Enjoy a vibrant community lifestyle with various social activities and events right at your doorstep. This section is a No Dog area but other inside pets are acceptable (cat, bird, fish)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD ESTATES PB 64 PGS 25 THRU 28 LOT 232 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-02-356710-002320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 159
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4212 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$133,900.00 ($95.57 / sqft )

4212 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious living plan and Luxurious Kitchen just updated for the top Chef status. As you come in through the covered carport you'll notice the Newly installed flooring that really shines. There are 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692973
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Karl Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Limewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$112,000.00 ($112.00 / sqft )

4420 Limewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 4420 Limewood St in Winter Haven, located in the desirable 55+ co op community of Oakwood Estatesa neighborhood known for active living, friendly neighbors, and resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Loschiavo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$115,000.00 ($99.83 / sqft )

4511 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable community of Oakwood Estates in Winter Haven. This home offers a peaceful, well kept neighborhood with a welcoming atmos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960495
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Jody Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Village Circle Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$136,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

409 Village Circle Sw Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and well maintained! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Desirable 55+ Community You Own the Land with low HOA fees! This inviting home features fresh interior and exterior paint and a newly screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960521
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Michelle Armbruster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Cherrywood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$108,000.00 ($72.58 / sqft )

4321 Cherrywood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Walk right into this open and spacious home. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining with newer cabinets and cooktop. The cathedral ceilings in the living room give the feel of lots of space. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4931788
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 Rosewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$108,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

4908 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Check out this wonderfully maintained home located in Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community. The HVAC has just been replaced and the roof is 3 years old. The living room is spacious and comfortable. Bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4555 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled home. The open living area features an awesome kitchen with all a huge bar/work space. This home is perfect for entertaining, or just sit out on the open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

4251 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What an amazing home just waiting for it's new owner!! The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets and flooring. The home offers two additional living spaces. The lanai on the side of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,995.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

4063 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home comes furnished with most of what you see including dishes, pots and pans, and silverware. There is laminate flooring throughout the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

4228 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home features some new vinyl flooring and newer windows. The hall bathroom has been upgraded with a new vanity and flooring. The home has had ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937684
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice