1310 Seven Eagles Court 102, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6336337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1310 Seven Eagles Court 102
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $167,600
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 823
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2688 / -81.589
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Seven Eagles Ph 12
  • Building: Seven Eagles Ph 12
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Stacey Nelson
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location Location. Priced to sell. CASH ONLY. Hurry before this 1 bedroom is gone. Enjoy the peace and tranquility of your very own private condo on the first floor with large outside patio. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located near The Cove at Seven Eagles Amenity Complex that includes a community pool, hot tubs, pool bar, and fitness center. This unit is also a short walk to the Reunion Grande, Restaurants and Clubhouse. This condo can be a primary residence, second home, or vacation rental property. Reunion Resort offers 3 signature golf courses, tennis center, state of the art water park with lazy river, 14 community pools, 5 restaurant areas, playgrounds, organized activities and so much more. The resorts proximity to all of the major theme parks being just 6 miles away, makes this vacation community a top choice for visitors of all ages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 823.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 678.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: SEVEN EAGLES A CONDO OR 2372/245 PHASE 12 BLDG L UNIT L54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4959-0001-L540
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: MFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard 521, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$167,000.00 ($257.72 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT 1 bedroom/1 bath condominium located just 1.5 miles from Walt Disney World at The Parkway Palms Resort. Located across from Celebration and minutes from numerous dining, shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129479
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Venturella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$168,000.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 303 More Like This

GREAT Condo Location and close to everything! This fabulous 2/2 Condo in sought after Blossom Park 3rd Floor so Private and Quiet with lovely views! NEW living room and dining room vinyl floor, Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146002
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$158,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 103 Reduced More Like This

GREAT Condo Location and close to everything! This fabulous 2/2 Condo in sought after Blossom Park, ground floor, Large and spacious rooms so you can spread out! Inside laundry room located just off t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147438
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Feltrim Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

3177 Feltrim Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED, FIRST FLOOR condo is ready for its next owner for primary living or short and long term rental! As you walk in, you are greeted by a large OPEN CONCEPT kitchen with tons of cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6257327
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Seven Eagles Ct  301, REUNION, FL 34747
$189,000.00 ($229.65 / sqft )

1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market... Buyers financing fell thru!!!! Motivated seller!!! New price!!!!! Make sure to click on both of the virtual tour links for an inside video and 3d tour. Come check out this amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296979
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

3038 Parkway Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Fantastic Location, Minutes from Disney! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo is just minutes from Walt Disney World, Celebration, Universal Studios, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Parkway Boulevard 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$169,000.00 ($255.67 / sqft )

3036 Parkway Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located along Parkway Boulevard in Kissimmees well established attractions corridor, this property offers exceptional access to Central Floridas most sought after destinations. Enjoy convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$190,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Lowest Priced 3 Bedroom unit in this community** Ideal for investors or vacation home buyersLegacy Dunes allows both Short Term and Long Term Rentals with no minimum lease period. Resort amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Benjamin Berry, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice