7363 Mezzano Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6340083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7363 Mezzano Lane
  • Viewed: 260
  • Price: $469,999
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4429 / -81.6123
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Mezzano
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your chance to own one of the most desirable residences in this vibrant community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath corner townhome is truly specialnot only does it feature a thoughtful two story layout with the primary suite on the main floor, but its also one of the very first resale opportunities since the builder completely sold out. That means you can move in now without waiting on new construction while still enjoying the benefits of a like new home.From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal is undeniable. Because this is a corner end unit, youll immediately notice the extra privacy, abundance of natural light streaming through the windows, and the rare luxury of a side yardsomething only a handful of homes in the neighborhood can offer. Step inside and youll find an open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the family room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere where everyone can gather.The primary suite downstairs provides comfort and convenience, with generous proportions and plenty of natural light to make it feel like a retreat. The en suite bathroom features modern finishes, dual vanities, and a spacious walk in showereverything youd want for a restful start and end to your day. Upstairs, additional bedrooms and baths provide the perfect setup for family, guests, or even a home office, ensuring flexibility as your needs change.One of the standout features of this property is the detached garage with an adjoining private patio. Whether youre sipping coffee in the morning sun, hosting a casual dinner under the stars, or simply enjoying the quiet ambience of your own outdoor escape, this space brings an unmatched charm to the home. And lets not forget the viewsthis residence looks directly out at the golf course, offering a peaceful and picturesque backdrop that not many townhomes in the community can boast. Imagine waking up to the sight of manicured greens and relaxing with sunsets over open fairways.As part of this community, youll also enjoy the benefits of low maintenance living, where landscaping and exterior upkeep are handled for you. That means more time to spend enjoying nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options, plus the community amenities that make life here feel like a getaway. Whether youre an avid golfer, love to take evening walks, or simply appreciate a neighborhood that feels both welcoming and exclusive, this home checks every box.Opportunities like this dont come often. With the builder sold out and inventory in this area limited, this townhome represents not only a beautiful living space but also a smart investment in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods. Dont miss your chance to claim a home that combines style, comfort, convenience, and stunning views all in one. Schedule your private tour today and experience firsthand why this townhome stands out from the rest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gaby Mathre
  • Association Phone: (407) 359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEZZANO 109/48 LOT 190
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-5525-01-900
  • Views: 260
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 Bluejack Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,000.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

8012 Bluejack Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to serene pond views and end your evenings watching the magic of fireworks light up the sky welcome home to 8012 Bluejack Oak. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this Energy Star Certified to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317938
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Jainarine Ramnarine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$524,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

7036 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller Excellent investment opportunity in the exclusive Mezzano community of Winter Garden. This fantastic Stone Housestyle townhouse, built in 2023, is currently tenant occupied through Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137842
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9803 Amber Chestnut Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$535,000.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

9803 Amber Chestnut Way More Like This

Welcome to your new townhome in the always desirable Watermark Terrace community in Winter garden FL! Built in 2019 the two story property stuns upon entry with its open floor plan, double height and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142809
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marigel Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice