8512 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6342516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8512 54th Avenue Circle E
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1719
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4443 / -82.4521
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale 8 Westbury Lakes
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Helena Melichar
  • 772-600-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Eligible buyers may benefit from financing options that minimize initial out of pocket expenses. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with 2 car garage in the desirable gated community of Rosedale Golf & Country Club. This turnkey furnished home offers an inviting open layout and a spacious screened lanai overlooking a peaceful water preserveperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Features include a lovely large porch, fully equipped kitchen with appliances just 4 years old, updated roof and AC, convenient inside laundry closet, and tasteful furnishings throughout. Ideal for a winter retreat, seasonal rental, or downsizing to an easy Florida lifestyle. Rosedale Golf & Country Club provides an unmatched lifestyle with optional memberships for golf, tennis, fitness center, restaurant/bar, Olympic size pool, and dog park. Fantastic location close to award winning Gulf beaches, UTC Mall in Sarasota, SRQ Airport, top medical facilities and much more..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1308.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sid Lewis
  • Association Phone: 317-442-9763
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT H-3 ROSEDALE 8 WESTBURY LAKES A GOLF & TENNIS CLUB COMMUNITY PI#17308-2825/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1730828256
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11633 Piedmont Park Crossing, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

11633 Piedmont Park Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome home! Enjoy the florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on an oversized lakefront lot in the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520656
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mackenzie Davis-Mahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18244 Cropside Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

18244 Cropside Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautifully 2024 built upgraded 3 bed, 2 bath villa with a tile roof and 2 car garage, located in the highly desirable star farms at lakewood ranch is ready for its new owners! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521268
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mackenzie Davis-Mahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17018 Blue Ridge Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$399,999.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

17018 Blue Ridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Polo Run at Lakewood Ranch where modern living meets peaceful water views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in one of the most sought after communities in Lakewo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Kranz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$450,000.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

8628 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664169
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bridget Spiess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13980 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

13980 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best priced five bedroom homes in Lakewood Ranch, located within the nations top rated master planned community. This spacious two story residence offers five bedrooms, a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Nathan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18122 Wheathouse Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$459,000.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

18122 Wheathouse Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Move in ready! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades now through sunday, may 31st. Self guided tour av

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674805
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Torrey Pines Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$419,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

5005 Torrey Pines Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOVE IN READY with sleek, refreshed interiors and premium finishes! Embrace the charm of Central Park living in this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675489
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Serene Klomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Brickell Park Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$379,000.00 ($201.49 / sqft )

5036 Brickell Park Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered turnkey and fully furnished, this open split floor plan 2 bedroom + den home is light filled and thoughtfully designed, offering peaceful pond views, flexible living space, and a prime central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677786
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renne' Rupp, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18391 Tavernside Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$366,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

18391 Tavernside Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a spacious kitchen with a large quartz kitchen island that overlooks a large dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677891
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice