1301 Howard Avenue A4, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6345178 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1301 Howard Avenue A4
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 736
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9297 / -82.4839
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: Soho A Condo 1301
  • Building: Soho A Condo 1301
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jobe Peterson
  • 407-792-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Tampa's vibrant SoHo district. The unit features a wood floor living room, open kitchen and dining area, washer/dryer conveniently located off the kitchen, a well appointed bathroom, and many other beautiful features throughout. Enjoy the unbeatable location just steps from Bayshore Boulevard, Hyde Park Village, popular restaurants, shops, and nightlife. This is a rare opportunity to live in one of Tampa's most walkable and desirable neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 736.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-26-29-18-80V-A00005-A0004.0
  • Unit Number: A4
  • Views: 208
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 807 Howard Avenue 204, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,999.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

807 Howard Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Months Free New Lease Special* Sign a 14 month lease at $2,333/month and receive 2 months free rent. *Advertised price of $1,999 reflects the net effective monthly rent after the concession. Spe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436051
  2. Provided by CARDINAL POINT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin McSweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Albany Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,750.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

411 Albany Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This private, single family residence is located in the middle of the popular SoHo/Hyde Park district. This adorable studio features ceramic tile flooring throughout (no carpet!). The recently renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479310
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Freemont Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,895.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

813 Freemont Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Hyde Park community, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers 675 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and sits on a prime corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480482
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Columbia Drive 20, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,595.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

517 Columbia Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Living Steps from Tampas Waterfront Scene Located in the established Davis Islands neighborhood, this apartment offers convenient access to waterfront living just minutes from downtown Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489272
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Howard Avenue A5, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

1301 Howard Avenue A5 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED condo as shown in the pictures. Enjoy the South Tampa lifestyle with minimal hassles. In the heart of South Tampa. 2 blocks to Bayshore Ave 2 blocks to the heart of SOHO District whe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501893
  2. Provided by DIVINE REALTY
  3. Contact Lucas Seltzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Bayshore Boulevard 606, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,700.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2109 Bayshore Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this charming residence offers a rare blend of historic character and modern convenience in one of Tampas most desirable waterfront corridors. Originally built

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504746
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES RLTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Andy Jaikaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Horatio Street 210, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,850.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

1000 Horatio Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable HYDE PARK Just minutes away from downtown Tampa and University of Tampa. Close to Hyde Park Village with dining, shopping and all the entertainment of South Tampa. This is a 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504750
  2. Provided by LIVE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice