2954 Sadina Street 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6350806 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2954 Sadina Street 103
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,335
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.336 / -81.4829
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Kyngs Point
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jobe Peterson
  • 407-792-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your place awaits at kyngs point apartments! Welcome home to kyngs point, where comfort and modern living come together. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two and a half bath apartment offers spacious, thoughtfully designed living with all inclusive utilitiesperfect for those seeking convenience and style in kissimmee. All inclusive living: forget the hassle of multiple billsyour rent includes electric, water, trash, recycling, cable, and high speed wi fi for one simple monthly rate. Modern finishes & features: full kitchen: enjoy cooking in a sleek, fully equipped kitchen featuring brand new appliances, stylish countertops, and plenty of cabinet space. Open living & dining: a bright and welcoming space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. In unit all in one washer & dryer: experience the ultimate conveniencelaundry days made easy. Comfort details: window blinds for privacy, ceiling fans throughout, and upgraded flooring add a polished touch. Perfect location: nestled in the heart of kissimmee, kyngs point offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment while providing a quiet and inviting community to call home. Don't miss your chance to experience all inclusive, hassle free living at kyngs point apartments. Contact us today to schedule a tourthis could be your new home! Please note: the application fee is non refundable. All individuals aged 18 and older who will reside in the apartment must apply. Listing real estate management conducts full screenings including credit, eviction, background, employment, and rental history. Applicants with credit scores below 550, previous evictions, or poor rental history are advised not to apply. All tenants are automatically enrolled in our tenant benefits package. Fall into savings special october rent rate + 6 weeks free! Apply and move in during october 2025 to receive 6 weeks of free rent and lock in this limited time rent rate. Don't miss your chance once october ends, so does the deal! (offer applies to rent only. ) your place awaits at kyngs point apartments! Welcome home to kyngs point, where comfort and modern living come together. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two and a half bath apartment offers spacious, thoughtfully designed living with all inclusive utilitiesperfect for those seeking convenience and style in kissimmee. All inclusive living: forget the hassle of multiple billsyour rent includes electric, water, trash, recycling, cable, and high speed wi fi for one simple monthly rate. Modern finishes & features: full kitchen: enjoy cooking in a sleek, fully equipped kitchen featuring brand new appliances, stylish countertops, and plenty of cabinet space. Open living & dining: a bright and welcoming space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. In unit all in one washer & dryer: experience the ultimate conveniencelaundry days made easy. Comfort details: window blinds for privacy, ceiling fans throughout, and upgraded flooring add a polished touch. Special offer: fall into savings special october rent rate + 6 weeks free! Apply and move in during october 2025 to receive 6 weeks of free rent and lock in this limited time rent rate. Dont miss your chance once october ends, so does the deal! (offer applies to rent only. ) valid from 10/7/2025 through 10/31/2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 885.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3107-0001-0010
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2719 Poinciana Boulevard 182, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2719 Poinciana Boulevard 182 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO Great Location. Condo short distance to Hwy 192. All Appliances included. Tenant must get their own P.O. Box from UPS or POST OFFICE. Please access link for a tour. https://youtu.be/jPR0oHNbdp8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139955
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5113 Palmetto Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

5113 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move!!! No deposit, no background check, no aplication... All utilities bill are included in your monthly rent (electricity, water and wi fi) location! Location! Location!!! Excellent stud

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116262
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2777 Poinciana Boulevard 225a, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,385.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2777 Poinciana Boulevard 225a Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE Apartment, Furnished, 1 bed/1 bath. Jacuzzi Tub, Laminate & Carpet. 2nd floor walk up. See pictures and Video. Renters must add $200 for Electric, water, and basic cable. High speed inter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144051
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Rochelle Avenue 1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,550.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

2302 Rochelle Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Studio Apartment with Private Entrance Kissimmee. The unit features an open concept layout that combines the living area, dining space, and kitchen into one well designed and comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147386
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Daiana Garcia Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5068 Santos Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,600.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

5068 Santos Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home is located at 5068 Santos Road, Kissimmee, FL 34746. The property features an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and living area, remodeled b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148964
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2954 Sadina Street 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,315.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2954 Sadina Street 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Place Awaits at Kyngs Point Apartments! Welcome home to Kyngs Point, where comfort and modern living come together. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two and a half bath apartment offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.63 acres
  1. MLSID: O6347345
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Royal Bay Boulevard 46, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2035 Royal Bay Boulevard 46 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 condo ideally located near major attractions. Enjoy a community with a heated pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and picnic area. Interior features include laminate flooring throughout, va

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375651
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3999 Ambrose Avenue B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

3999 Ambrose Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this charming one bedroom apartment in the highly sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. This well maintained unit feels like new and features an open concept living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376351
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Osprey Cove Place 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2860 Osprey Cove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Second floor corner 2/2 unit with screened balcony. Brand new appliances in the kitchen. It features a lovely open floor plan with ample natural lighting throughout the unit. It is situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390235
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5283 Images Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,600.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5283 Images Circle 304 More Like This

Location, location, location! Welcome to this charming 3rd floor condo in a gated Kissimmee community, conveniently located near Hwy 192, major highways, supermarkets, restaurants, shopping, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395150
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Puerta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice