400 Lake Placid Court 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Lake Placid Court 204
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 712
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6581 / -81.3779
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Park A Condo
  • Building: Lakewood Park A Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  • Contact: Steve Dalton LLC
  • 407-658-0601
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Lakewood Park, a beautifully maintained gated, lakefront community in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living just minutes from Cranes Roost Park, Uptown Altamonte, and the Altamonte Mall. Step inside this well maintained open floor plan filled with natural light, featuring tile flooring throughout and fresh neutral paint that creates a warm inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry, a breakfast bar that opens to the living area ideal for casual meals or entertaining friends. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on your private balcony with lake view surrounded by mature trees. The spacious bedroom includes a walk in closet and an ensuite bath. The Lakewood Park community provides everything you need to relax and recharge two sparkling swimming pools, a fitness center, tennis courts, volleyball, car wash station, clubhouse, picnic tables, walking paths with park benches and RV and boat storage. With lush landscaping, gated entry, and a central location, youll enjoy peaceful living, easy access to I 4 for a quick commute to Downtown Orlando. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low maintenance lifestyle, this condo offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 712.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 463.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jenn Cashen
  • Association Phone: 407-260-1632
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BLDG 27 UNIT 204 LAKEWOOD PARK A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6100 PG 473
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-5SB-2700-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 101, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$140,000.00

133 Oyster Bay Circle 101 More Like This

This condominium has been completely remodeled from the studs just three years ago. Everything is brand newish! The layout of the condominium is also different. When it was remodeled, we changed the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1223866
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 80, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$137,500.00 ($103.00 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 80 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Capistrano community of Altamonte Springs. Features a spacious living room with vaulted wood ceilings, open dining area, and a large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142550
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$118,990.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location!! Step into comfort and convenience with this recently updated, perfectly situated in one of the best locations around! Fresh, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143618
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Forestway Circle 206, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$122,500.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

420 Forestway Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally situated in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this beautifully maintained second floor condo offers both comfort and convenienceperfect for homeow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314592
  2. Provided by KROLL REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Holly Kroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($262.10 / sqft )

133 Oyster Bay Circle 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324618
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Orange Drive 225, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$136,000.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

620 Orange Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED: Updated, lakefront, and move in ready, this 1 bed condo in Sandy Cove offers direct views of Lake Orienta from a walk out patio. With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Fedynich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Blue Pointe Way 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$121,000.00 ($121.98 / sqft )

120 Blue Pointe Way 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, plus a bonus room! * (one bedroom has a dresser, it just needs a closet) brand new windows, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new oven! The property is currently being rented for $1390. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Candice Liceaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$135,000.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo, this unit used to be 2 separate single units combined into one 2/2, Tile floor throughout. Unbeatable location in the heart of Altamonte Springs, walking distance to Cran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368079
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gustavo Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Orange Drive 40, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$139,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

564 Orange Drive 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakeside living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 564 Orange Dr #40 in the desirable Sandy Cove community of Altamonte Springs! Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Orienta a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372390
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Cranes Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$149,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

630 Cranes Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Condo in Great Location. Right across the street from Cranes Roost Park and Altamonte Mall is Cranes Roost Village where this beautiful 3 Beds 2 Baths Condo is located. New Electrical Panel and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379716
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice