2636 Lemon Tree Ln 2636, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356735 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2636 Lemon Tree Ln 2636
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $1,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4981 / -81.4126
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Lemon Tree Condo Sec 1
  • Building: Lemon Tree Condo Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Catalina Elem
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Daniel Colombo
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 1/1 condo for rent in Lemon Tree. Unit features washer and dryer hookups inside kitchen, ceramic tile floors throughout and ceiling fans in bedroom and living room. Lemon Tree features a pool and tennis courts. All tenants must do application with association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 642.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • School Elementary: Catalina Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fire Hydrant, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ron
  • Association Phone: (407) 333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-29-5050-06-010
  • Unit Number: 2636
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4703 Texas Avenue 4703a, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4703 Texas Avenue 4703a More Like This

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL 32839; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, water included.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391769
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Lakeway Drive E (50), ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4308 Lakeway Drive E (50) Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 1 Bedroom, 1 bath apartment, located on the second floor has 642 square feet of living space. Amenities include a pool and tennis court. This apartment is situated in a prime location wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134933
  2. Provided by JC INTERNATIONAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carmen Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Honour Road 1, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1916 Honour Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor condo featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with tile flooring throughout. Conveniently located near I 4 with easy access to Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, John Young Parkwa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.52 acres
  1. MLSID: S5140058
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Vicente Virgilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 12, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,150.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Lake Atriums community. Features an open living area, tile flooring throughout, ample natural light, and a private balcony/patio. Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141163
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3977 Crayrich Circle C-1, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,235.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3977 Crayrich Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 3977 Crayrich Cir #GE, a two story townhouse in Orlando offering a well maintained 1 bed, 1 bath layout with an extra second floor space that can function as a den. This home features no carp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146802
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of tranquility in Orlando's vibrant heart! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is nestled in a serene neighborhood, offering a peaceful retreat from the city's hustl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148504
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148534
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Castle Pines Lane 4023, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,225.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3700 Castle Pines Lane 4023 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community near Millenia Mall . Roomy 1 bedroom 1 bath and lots of storage all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333379
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Ludlow Lane 2022, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,095.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2022 Ludlow Lane 2022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This centrally located, beautiful, updated one bedroom/one bathroom condo is what you have been looking for! In the heart of Orlando, the home has been tastefully renovated with an upda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363429
  2. Provided by EXPLORE FLORIDA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2526 Lemon Tree Lane L, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2526 Lemon Tree Lane L Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit offers a bright and open layout with tile flooring throughout and scenic canal views. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374340
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Miraya Lane, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice