1463 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1463 Brookdale Court
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2543
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6507 / -81.2295
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Landing
  • Elementary School: Evans
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: REALTY COLLECTION
  • Contact: Michelle Johnson
  • 407-724-1789
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RECENTLY REDUCED PRICE freshly painted, pressure washed and tiles cleaned. Located in Brentwood Landing, Oviedo's most popular town home community. Designed by award winning builder, Jordan Homes, known for quality construction and thoughtful floor plan designs. The "Magnolia" plan, AN END UNIT WITH 2 CAR GARAGE, offers 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths with two story loft area on the second floor, a perfect flex space for large office, play room or second family/tv room. 1463 Brookdale Court includes upgraded interior finishes with 42" designer cabinets, quartz counter tops, large farm sink, oversized Kitchen island and stainless steel appliances. The tall windows create a bright, warm, inviting atmosphere. This home is an open floor plan concept with combined Living Room and Dining Room that flows seamlessly into the Kitchen, ideal for family gatherings or entertaining friends. The first floor also includes a half bath and a separate open space that can be used as a home office. When you walk up stairs the first thing you will notice is the soaring ceiling height in the spacious loft area. The primary bedroom with spa inspired, ensuite bath and walk in closet are located on one side of the home creating a private retreat. The secondary bedrooms, shared bath and laundry room are located on the opposite side of the home. The community is gated with amenities that include a pool with cabana baths, wide streets, gazebo with butterfly garden and green spaces. Located on State Road 426, Brentwood Landing is minutes from State Road 417 allowing easy access to to a variety of shopping and restaurants in Winter Park, Lake Mary and Sanford. Oviedo Town Center is less than 3 miles away and University of Central Florida is a 15 minute drive. Make this home your own and enjoy all the conveniences of living in the heart of Oviedo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia
  • Builder Name: Jordan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1964.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Evans Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Nuria Esquilin
  • Association Phone: (407) 425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BRENTWOOD LANDING PB 87 PGS 97-98
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-31-507-0000-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 200
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$490,000.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Gated community with pool for residents, excellent schools, 13 minutes away of UCF and close to other colleges. FULLY FURNISHED Furniture not included in price but will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Pasquala Way 19, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

217 Pasquala Way 19 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387254
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 221 Pasquala, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

221 Pasquala New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403745
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 198 Pasquala  2, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$538,990.00 ($211.37 / sqft )

198 Pasquala 2 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404882
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 202 Pasquala  3, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$527,990.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

202 Pasquala 3 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404883
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 206 Pasquala  4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$534,990.00 ($209.80 / sqft )

206 Pasquala 4 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404884
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 210 Paquala  5, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$539,990.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

210 Paquala 5 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404886
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 214 Pasquala  6, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

214 Pasquala 6 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404887
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 218 Pasquala  7, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

218 Pasquala 7 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404888
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154862
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice