737 Ashworth Overlook Drive C, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 737 Ashworth Overlook Drive C
  • Viewed: 251
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6862 / -81.527
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Overlookparkside Condo
  • Building: Overlookparkside Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  • 407-862-9700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gated community, better than new 2 bedroom/2 bath with 1 car garage! Grand size great room with an open concept and abundant natural light, high ceilings, updated kitchen with stainless appliances, and a split floor plan. Nice gutters with side downspouts, new HVAC in 2017, and double pane hurricane proof windows added in 2016 on the front of the home. New washer and dryer, newer paint, and newer carpet. Recent improvements include a new microwave, new disposal, and an air conditioner ultraviolet light installed in April, plus a new front door handle; outside compressor and inside air handler coils were professionally cleaned in March, and the unit is in great overall condition. Enjoy community amenities such as the pool, with lawn care, pool maintenance, and internet included in the HOA fees. Lease ends 06/14/26. Move in ready Hurry! Wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OVERLOOK AT PARKSIDE CONDOMINIUM 8585/0715 UNIT C BLDG 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-21-28-6461-12-030
  • Views: 251
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Loch Vail  1103, APOPKA, FL 32712
$244,999.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

1010 Loch Vail 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT You will find this STYLISH, welcoming home MOVE IN ready and the SELLER is very MOTIVATED. The living, dining and kitchen areas have high ceilings with functional, spacious room la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104241
  2. Provided by ARROWSMITH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Janine Arrowsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Loch Calder  25, APOPKA, FL 32712
$229,900.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

810 Loch Calder 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Year, new price! Now $229,900! Motivated seller makes a major price adjustment on this uniquely and beautifully remodeled and updated upper level unit that's already in move in condition makin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338520
  2. Provided by CLINEBELL FAULKNER LLC
  3. Contact Jerry Clinebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Chebon Court C, APOPKA, FL 32712
$266,500.00 ($96.84 / sqft )

1346 Chebon Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous lake view from kitchen, living room, master bedroom, and large rear porch off the master bedroom. Bathrooms just redone, new 5 ton HVAC, new electric panel, quiet cul de sac street, 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383569
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Villa Lane 50, APOPKA, FL 32712
$225,000.00 ($203.80 / sqft )

1339 Villa Lane 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the easy Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in desirable Errol Estates in Apopka. From the moment you walk in, the soaring vaulted wood ceilings create a war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Zwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Chebon Ct Court Unit E-f, APOPKA, FL 32712
$235,000.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

1318 Chebon Ct Court Unit E-f Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1318 Chebon Ct, a distinctive mid century modern retreat overlooking Lake Francis in Apopkas sought after Errol Estate. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397321
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact John Goggin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Abbington Street 23c, APOPKA, FL 32712
$249,000.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

1921 Abbington Street 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the heart of Apopka! Step inside to find brand new flooring throughout, providing a seamless and modern feel to the entire home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400689
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Lake Alden Drive A, APOPKA, FL 32712
$230,000.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

1923 Lake Alden Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo offers the perfect opportunity for first time buyers seeking space, comfort, and a move in ready lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401617
  2. Provided by SHARP LEGACY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Sharp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice