1923 Lake Alden Drive A, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1923 Lake Alden Drive A
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7004 / -81.5415
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Lake Francis Village Condo 01
  • Building: Lake Francis Village Condo 01
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: SHARP LEGACY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Cynthia Sharp
  • 407-760-8935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next chapter. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo offers the perfect opportunity for first time buyers seeking space, comfort, and a move in ready lifestyle in the heart of the Errol Estates community. This home is just under 1800 square feet with a smart two story floorplan; this home delivers the room you need today with the flexibility of a growing family for tomorrow. Step inside to a bright and inviting main living area where everyday living and entertaining come together with ease. The updated kitchen features new luxury vinyl flooring, newer stainless steel appliances, and the style and functionality todays buyers are looking for. Just off the living room, enjoy your private rear deckideal for enjoying nature with a cup of joe, weekend grilling, or unwinding after a long day. The home also features a private courtyard, creating an additional outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing, gardening, or enjoying your own peaceful escape. A valuable 14x5 bonus room adds even more flexibility and is perfect for a home office, study space, hobby room, or extra storageideal for todays lifestyle needs. Upstairs, both bedrooms provide privacy and comfort, making this layout especially appealing for roommates, guests, or those working from home. With 2 full bathrooms upstairs and a convenient half bath downstairs, functionality is built into every level. Located in an HOA community with low maintenance living, this home places you close to everything that mattersshopping, dining, and easy access to major roadways for commuting throughout Central Florida. Golf enthusiasts will also appreciate being just 2.5 miles from nearby golf courses. Perfect for first time buyers ready to stop renting and start building equity, this home combines value, location, and lifestyle in one smart move. SELLER TO PAY BALANCE OF SPECIAL ASSESSMENT AT CLOSING
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1756.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 534.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carol Rumelt
  • Association Phone: 407.392.1533
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LAKE FRANCIS VILLAGE 1 CB 2/37 UNIT AF
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-4438-00-160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Loch Vail  1103, APOPKA, FL 32712
$244,999.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

1010 Loch Vail 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT You will find this STYLISH, welcoming home MOVE IN ready and the SELLER is very MOTIVATED. The living, dining and kitchen areas have high ceilings with functional, spacious room la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104241
  2. Provided by ARROWSMITH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Janine Arrowsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Loch Calder  25, APOPKA, FL 32712
$229,900.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

810 Loch Calder 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Year, new price! Now $229,900! Motivated seller makes a major price adjustment on this uniquely and beautifully remodeled and updated upper level unit that's already in move in condition makin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338520
  2. Provided by CLINEBELL FAULKNER LLC
  3. Contact Jerry Clinebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Ashworth Overlook Drive C, APOPKA, FL 32712
$245,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

737 Ashworth Overlook Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, better than new 2 bedroom/2 bath with 1 car garage! Grand size great room with an open concept and abundant natural light, high ceilings, updated kitchen with stainless appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357445
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Chebon Court C, APOPKA, FL 32712
$266,500.00 ($96.84 / sqft )

1346 Chebon Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous lake view from kitchen, living room, master bedroom, and large rear porch off the master bedroom. Bathrooms just redone, new 5 ton HVAC, new electric panel, quiet cul de sac street, 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383569
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Villa Lane 50, APOPKA, FL 32712
$225,000.00 ($203.80 / sqft )

1339 Villa Lane 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the easy Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in desirable Errol Estates in Apopka. From the moment you walk in, the soaring vaulted wood ceilings create a war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Zwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Chebon Ct Court Unit E-f, APOPKA, FL 32712
$235,000.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

1318 Chebon Ct Court Unit E-f Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1318 Chebon Ct, a distinctive mid century modern retreat overlooking Lake Francis in Apopkas sought after Errol Estate. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397321
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact John Goggin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Abbington Street 23c, APOPKA, FL 32712
$249,000.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

1921 Abbington Street 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the heart of Apopka! Step inside to find brand new flooring throughout, providing a seamless and modern feel to the entire home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400689
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice