3254 Calabria Avenue 3254, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3254 Calabria Avenue 3254
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $219,999
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1762
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.315 / -81.6808
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms
  • Building: Regal Palms
  • Provided by: D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
  • Contact: Christina Dore
  • 407-434-1693
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome is perfectly situated in the exclusive gated community of Regal Palms at Highlands Reserve. A great investment property in this ever popular sub division, just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and onsite dining and 20 minutes from Disney World. Whether youre seeking a turnkey investment property, vacation retreat, or primary residence, this home checks all the boxes. Inside, It's classed as an upgraded unit as it has higher kitchen spec and flooring than others, interior featuring new countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern lighting, new living room furnishings. This unit is different than RPOA units. This unit is part of a sub association, the Villas at Regal Palms Association. Beyond your door, enjoy world class amenities including a water park with lazy river, fitness center, and restaurant. Golfers will love having Highlands Reserve Golf Course across the street and more than 20 premier courses within 30 minutes. Daily conveniences are just next door at Berry Town Center, home to Publix, shops, and restaurants. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1762.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1429.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jamie Butler
  • Association Phone: 702 933 5969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REGAL PALMS A CONDOMINIUM OR 7112 PG 1867-1970 & OR 7459 PG 460-560 UNIT 448 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999947-004480
  • Unit Number: 3254
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Andros Avenue, Davenport, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($188.34 / sqft )

111 Andros Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Fully furnished 3 bed / 2 bath condo in bahama bay resort! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a turnkey, income generating vacation property in the heart of central flori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119482
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809 Virtual Tour More Like This

The moment you enter this resort you feel your worries and cares just drift away! What a lovely place to take a break! if you haven't experienced all that Bahama Bay Resort has to offer now is your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130834
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Rogues Retreat  115, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

115 Rogues Retreat 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, lakefront community of Bahama Bay Resort, where short term rentals are permitted. Enjoy resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133604
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($135.95 / sqft )

316 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 316 New Providence Promenade, a stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor of Building 11 in the highly sought after Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141811
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Charo Parkway 837, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$234,990.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

903 Charo Parkway 837 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished and move in ready condominium located in the desirable Bella Piazza community. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom penthouse unit offers 1,326 square feet of comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142028
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

810 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis at 810 Lucaya Loop! This stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is situated on the top floor of Building 8 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146947
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Rum Run , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$219,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

604 Rum Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 604 Rum Run, a stunning ground floor retreat located in the highly sought after Building 32 of the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147045
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

106 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo located on the desirable first floor of Building 7 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. The kitchen and master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147343
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice