513 Fairways Lane B, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6363696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 513 Fairways Lane B
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1155 / -82.0077
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Fairwayssilver Spgs Shrs Condo
  • Building: Fairwayssilver Spgs Shrs Condo
  • Provided by: MERDIAN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Matt Merdian
  • 407-230-8093
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS IT! IMMACULATE FULLY RENOVATED condo in move in ready condition! NEW wood kitchen cabinets with slow close drawers, NEW stainless steel appliances, NEW Quartz counter tops, NEW glass backsplash, NEW Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors (NO CARPET Bye Bye allergies!), FULL SIZE Clothes Washer and Dryer in its own seperate laundry room, NEW LED ceiling fans throughout! HUGE sun room with views off the back porch of the pool and green space! This place is amazing and waiting for YOU!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1072.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carrie Roy
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 PT TRACT A-M THE FAIRWAYS AT SILVER SPRINGS SHORES CONDO #7 DECLARATION OR 1028-0720 DWELLING UNIT 204 D BLDG 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90497-06-204
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7990 Midway Drive Terrace M101, OCALA, FL 34472
$125,900.00 ($125.15 / sqft )

7990 Midway Drive Terrace M101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful FURNISHED 2 bedroom/2 bathroom 1ST FLOOR condo in Derby Downs, a popular 55+ community! TURN KEY ~ includes linens, dishes, etc! MAINTENANCE FREE! 2019 ROOF. Pretty golf course views from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705369
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kauffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7885 Midway Drive Terrace E101, OCALA, FL 34472
$128,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

7885 Midway Drive Terrace E101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright and cheerful furnished 2 bedroom/2 bathroom first floor condo in Derby Downs, a welcoming 55+ community! Move in ready and turn key, including linens, dishes, and more, with maintenance free li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Fairways Circle B102, OCALA, FL 34472
$128,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

8200 Fairways Circle B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath is a must see. We have a beautiful first floor condo available in Silver Springs Shores. offering a move ready home that has been freshly painted inside and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723144
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,000.00 ($101.90 / sqft )

625 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DOWNSTAIRS 2/2 Condo on Lake Sparkle. This is a 55+ Condo with AMAZING views of Lake. Motivated Owner! Once you see this view out your Lania, you will never want to leave. Large Bedrooms and the Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

737 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Southeast Ocala. Perfectly positioned for convenience and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721507
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,900.00 ($105.78 / sqft )

556 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living in this newly remodeled, second floor condo featuring stunning dual views of the lake and golf course. This bright, open concept home boasts a spacious living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721192
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Lilian De La Cruz Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,900.00 ($101.33 / sqft )

467 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highly desirable location! Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this first floor unit offers added p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723697
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,900.00 ($105.78 / sqft )

600 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully situated second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views overlooking the the Silver Springs Shores Golf & Country Club and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108384
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Lissette Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Bahia Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,900.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

568 Bahia Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This clean, well maintained home offers a bright and airy feel throughout, withLight toned carpeting that enhances the natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377996
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$131,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

550 Fairways Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 550 Fairways Drive, Unit A a quiet, safe, and convenient residence located within a desirable 55+ community in Ocala. This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers effortless livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718494
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lauren Neidenfeuhr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice