101 Lower Lake Court, DEBARY, FL 32713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6363753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Lower Lake Court
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9053 / -81.3088
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DEBARY
  • Zipcode: 32713
  • Subdivision: Debary Plantation
  • Elementary School: Debary Elem
  • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
  • High School: University High School VOL
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Cecilia Mills
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home! Come see this beautifully Kept Home that features 2 Bed 2 Baths meticulously clean and with a spacious living area that measures 17x23 and a separate Dining Room. Tall Ceilings with light filtering Skylights. This home is located within Debary Plantation a Premier Golf Community with optional Membership. The HOA covers Maintained Grounds, The Gated Private street, and Community Security. Conveniently located near shopping great Restaurants, Hospitals, close to I 4 and to The Sun Rail Commuter Train Station in Debary. 30 to 45 minutes to Downtown Deland and Daytona Beach. Last But not Least the Home comes with energy saving Solar Panels and a Roof that were both installed in 2023. Do Not miss the chance to own this Great Home, Schedule your Showing Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1556.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Debary Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amber Ucci / Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 DEBARY PLANTATION UNIT 21A MB 50 PGS 156-158 INC PER OR 5631 PG 4054 PER OR 7137 PGS 0467-0468 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 8087 PG 4159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-18-30-17-00-0010
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 299 Lazio Circle, DEBARY, FL 32713
$370,000.00 ($161.78 / sqft )

299 Lazio Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Interest Rates at 3% available, Solar Panels are included with no payments, an excellent high quality equipment that keeps monthly electricity bills to a minimum while promoting energy efficiency. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134852
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Lazio Circle, DEBARY, FL 32713
$389,000.00 ($166.52 / sqft )

851 Lazio Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home ****welcome to riviera bella, one of debarys premier guard gated communities, where mediterranean charm meets modern convenience! This new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361235
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Lourdan Court, DEBARY, FL 32713
$355,900.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

202 Lourdan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the sought after DeBary Plantation a premier golf community with optional country club membership. Enjoy a low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377970
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Ruth Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Highbanks Road, DEBARY, FL 32713
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

131 Highbanks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on just under half an acre in DeBary with no HOA. Extra long driveway provides ample parking for multiple vehicles, boat, or RV. Conveniently located just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381084
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Lamonte Point Court, DEBARY, FL 32713
$344,900.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

216 Lamonte Point Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 216 Lamonte Pointe Ct, nestled in the highly sought after Debary Plantation community! This beautifully maintained home offers peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384428
  2. Provided by LEERDAM PROPERTIES INC.
  3. Contact Philip Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Angeles Road, DEBARY, FL 32713
$329,000.00 ($123.59 / sqft )

244 Angeles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome back to 244 Angeles Road in DeBary, a recently updated home with improvements already completed for the next owner. While the seller did not originally plan to move so soon, several thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385055
  2. Provided by PRECHUS AMBER GREEN LLC
  3. Contact Prechus Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 329 Winged Elm Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$389,000.00 ($153.94 / sqft )

329 Winged Elm Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of DeBary! More Pictures coming soon! Built in 2020 and proudly owned by its original buyers, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396144
  2. Provided by FIRST ADVANTAGE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tirado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Lazio Circle, DEBARY, FL 32713
$393,000.00 ($175.37 / sqft )

727 Lazio Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your nearly new sanctuary in the heart of DeBary, where small town charm meets explosive modern growth. Built just two years ago in the highly coveted, gated community of Riviera Bella, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396798
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Station Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$399,990.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

209 Station Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed former model home, ideally situated with serene pond views in the Spring Walk at Junction community. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Coronado Road, DEBARY, FL 32713
$385,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

146 Coronado Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION IN THE HEART OF DEBARY! Move In Ready Luxury, Design, and Comfort. Located in the highly sought after heart of DeBary, this impeccable, brand new block home with 1,629 sq. ft. o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398073
  2. Provided by NATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lore Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice