1931 Carrigan Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364049 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1931 Carrigan Avenue
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1113
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6243 / -81.3265
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Temple Terrace Annex
  • Provided by: RED DOOR INVESTMENT GRP LLC
  • Contact: Amanda Beckman Ochs
  • 321-972-1172
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An excellent place to call home. This newly renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath house offers a lot of entertainment options; it is sitting on an oversize lot which features ample backyard space which is completely fenced. This home has brand new AC, Plumbing and Electric and offers washer/dryer hookups. Close to A+ schools and is approximately 7 minutes from Park Ave shopping and dining. This will not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1113.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-30-504-0F00-0180
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7474 Aloma Pines Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

7474 Aloma Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse. 1 car garage with two drive way spots.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402089
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1942 Conifer Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,995.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1942 Conifer Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Leasing nicely furnished 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, dining room and kitchen in 3 bedroom / 2 bath home. Each bedroom has queen size bed and closet. The kitchen is fully equipped including dishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369312
  2. Provided by BLACKFIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Banta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Peruvian Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,095.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1724 Peruvian Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this updated home in Winter Park with 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms. Large formal living area and a separate family room with dining. Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, Granite counter tops thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Mo Jabr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7454 Wynnewood Square 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397874
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Pineview Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,975.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1803 Pineview Circle More Like This

This beautiful 2 bed / 1 bath 1,029 square foot home in Winter Park is totally refurbished and available for immediate occupancy. Newer kitchen cabinets. Newer bathroom. With a single car carport. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398583
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Florentino Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,350.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1508 Florentino Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Winter Park just off Howell Branch Rd., in the gated community of VISTAS AT LAKE HOWELL awaits this charming, spacious well equipped 2bedroom/2.5bathroom/1car garage with a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398825
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Barbarite Adams LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Cretan Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,195.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5523 Cretan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in highly desired Winter Park. Small and quiet neighborhood with private driveway parking and a cul de sac with no neighbors on one side. Amenities include: central air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 Flamingo Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,400.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2379 Flamingo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the highly desirable area of Winter Parkperfect for renters seeking comfort, convenience, and a vibrant community lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402772
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Samuel Kingsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3486 Bougainvillea Drive A, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,295.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3486 Bougainvillea Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice house with 2 units in a great location and each unit is being rent separately. This property is located in the heart of Winter Park where everything is close by. This unit has great value and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909541
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Smith Salomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice