7050 Sunset Way 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364224 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7050 Sunset Way 6
  • Viewed: 252
  • Price: $239,500
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 595
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7377 / -82.7523
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sunset Plaza Apts Condo
  • Building: Sunset Plaza Apts Condo
  • Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  • Contact: Chrissy Hayden
  • 407-656-7814
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **fully remodeled in 2025! **seller is offering $3500 towards buyer's closing costs. ** this stylish 1br/1ba condo is perfectly positioned on the first floor, right across the street from st. Pete beach in the coveted upham beach area ideal for a weekend getaway or full time residence. Enjoy an inviting open floor plan, luxury vinyl flooring, and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, tuxedo style cabinetry (blue lowers & white uppers), natural stone countertop (quartzite), wine display shelves, and a spacious pantry closet. The modern bathroom offers a **walk in shower** and stunning porcelain penny tile flooring. The large bedroom includes a generously sized closet with built in shelving. There is also a spacious linen and entry closet for extra storage. Relax on the 12x7 covered/screened patio perfect place to soak in the gulf breeze & sunsets. Take comfort in hurrican shutters that open with a flip of a switch. Additional perks include ceiling fans, exterior hall storage for beach gear, on site laundry, and private resident parking for up to 2 vehicles. Condo fees include cable, internet & flood insurance. A 3 month rental minimum provides excellent flexibility. With cory ave. Restaurants, shops, sunset park fishing, sunday farmers market, and the beach just steps awayand downtown st. Pete only 15 minutes by car or by central avenue trollythis location captures the very best of florida coastal living. Move in ready, fully/furnished/turnkey and beautifully updated, this beachside gem is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 595.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Holiday Isle Mgmt/ Lynne Liechty
  • Association Phone: 727-548-9402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNSET PLAZA APTS CONDO APT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-88083-000-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 252
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678163
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339191
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Assersohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 39, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$229,926.00 ($396.42 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom condo located across the street from the world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. This condo was recently completely redone. It is a second floor unit with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372115
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10399 Paradise Boulevard 106b, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$269,000.00 ($249.07 / sqft )

10399 Paradise Boulevard 106b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flooding on this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo on Treasure Island. Enjoy the vacation life with walking distance to the beach, close pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434953
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Bailey Vasti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$235,000.00 ($278.77 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Edna Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 11, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$245,000.00 ($398.37 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Very Motivated Seller. Will consider all offers. Now, is your best opportunity to buy this most desirable great value Beach condo, before prices go back up! Renovated spaces. J

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437943
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John Suleiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Bayshore Drive 9, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$250,000.00 ($510.20 / sqft )

8200 Bayshore Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. This is the most affodable condo on Sunset Beach. Buy today and make it your own. High and Dry at the Yum Yum Tree. Elevated Condo on Sunset Beach with Views of Blind Pass Waterway an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439563
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445316
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leona Belhassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 228, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$285,000.00 ($483.05 / sqft )

8901 Blind Pass Road 228 More Like This

Beautifully renovated St. Pete Beach residence offering maintenance free living in a gated, waterfront community. Taken down to the studs in 2022, this home includes luxury vinyl plank flooring with c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445986
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact James Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9755 Harrell Avenue 206, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$229,000.00 ($369.95 / sqft )

9755 Harrell Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whitehart Condo Price Improvement! Fully furnished 1 bed 1bath, private balcony, pool, fishing dock and ready for you to enjoy. Great weekend getaway, second home, rental property or full time resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457481
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice