1430 Monroe Street, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365994 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1430 Monroe Street
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $1,699
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0019 / -81.3212
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Holiday Hills West
  • Provided by: THE REALTY MEDICS
  • Contact: Jason Hamilton
  • 321-947-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful duplex in a great location! This unit has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Large backyard, one car garage. Tile floors throughout! Located just a short drive from historic downtown DeLand, Stetson University, along with great shopping and restaurants. Short commute to I 4 as well. Hurry, this one won't stay on long! Special: Half off a month of rent!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7020-22-00-0030
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 647 Delaware Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

647 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN, MOVE IN READY HOME IN DELAND! This spacious 4 bedroom, 1 bath property, located just 5 minutes from downtown Deland, as been completely remodeled. The home features ceramic tile floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362015
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Oakland Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

107 Oakland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house located in the desirable Deland, FL. This recently remodeled home offers a great yard, perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. One of the st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394346
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Howry  , DELAND, FL 32720
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

416 Howry Virtual Tour More Like This

Deland; Walking distance to downtown (Just 4 Blocks)! Welcome to this beautifully updated, fully furnished home in the heart of DeLand! AVAILABLE FOR 6 MONTHS!!!The brand new kitchen features elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947506
  2. Provided by APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kathy Aparo-Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Boundary Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1516 Boundary Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex featuring a fully fenced backyard! This home has been recently painted and offers a bright, comfortable interior with generously sized bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948511
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Wisconsin Avenue 212, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,950.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

306 Wisconsin Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

All inclusive living in the heart of downtown DeLand. With food, drinks, shops, and events just steps away, our apartments offer both convenience and creative energy. Apartment 212 at Northwest Square

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948686
  2. Provided by NORTHWEST SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Levings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Wisconsin Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

437 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming mid century three bedroom two bath delivers with fresh interior paint wood floors and ceramic tile throughoutbecause carpet has trust issues. Enjoy an additional Florida room, a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948764
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Grose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Luella Court, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,575.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

210 Luella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to live steps from Downtown DeLand. This 1 bedroom 1.5 townhome is in a great location being steps from all the restaurants, shopping and fun downtown has, as well as minutes from Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948841
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice