13826 Abberwick Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13826 Abberwick Drive
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $1,424,999
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 5177
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3609 / -81.219
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Village I Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  • Contact: Limarys Hernandez
  • 407-717-2464
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional luxury residence located on Abberwick Drive, a second, highly limited luxury enclave within the prestigious, guard gated community of Eagle Creek. Homes in this area were intentionally designed and built at a higher level than standard community models, offering premium locations, enhanced privacy, and elevated construction. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this home provides a rare combination of tranquility, privacy, and unobstructed conservation views, along with stunning sunset exposure. The setting alone places this property among the most desirable within the community. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. The chef inspired kitchen is equipped with DACOR appliances (2023), a propane powered gas range, upgraded tile flooring, and a dedicated back kitchen beverage refrigerator. The home is fully outfitted with premium audio across multiple zones, 5.1 surround sound, a 19 AV rack (2024), hard wired Wi Fi access points, plantation shutters, motorized shades, TV height outlets, and a tankless water heater. Additional enhancements include exterior security cameras, hanging garage storage (2024), enhanced carpet padding (2023), and premium interior finishes that reflect the homes luxury positioning. The expansive upstairs bonus room offers exceptional flexibility and can easily function as a media room, office, gym, playroom, or second family room. Residents of Eagle Creek enjoy a resort style lifestyle, including a championship golf course, clubhouse with restaurant, community pools, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, playgrounds, walking trails, and 24 hour guarded securityall located in the heart of Lake Nona, minutes from Medical City, Lake Nona Town Center, dining, shopping, and Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: ones Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3725.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Propane, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Brinda Foster
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE I PHASE 2 108/1 LOT281
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-31-2299-02-810
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 223
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14106 Oakwood Cove Lane, Orlando, FL 32832
$1,285,000.00 ($230.41 / sqft )

14106 Oakwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated enclave of Live Oak Estates in the heart of Lake Nona, this stunning estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and space. Situated on over an acre, 14106 Oakwood Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5577 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 1226182
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13759 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,675,000.00 ($305.10 / sqft )

13759 Larkton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated living in the highly sought after gated community of Eagle Creek in the heart of Lake Nona, home to the renowned Eagle Creek Golf Club. This spacious residence is designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148289
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Miguel Petit Coronel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,299,999.00 ($213.96 / sqft )

13295 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Eagle Creekone of Lake Nonas most sought after gated golf communities. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence perfectly blends elegance and everyday comfort with water

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349981
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Smokerise Court, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,540,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

13950 Smokerise Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13950 smokerise court, a custom built multigenerational estate in the highly sought after live oak estates communitynestled within the great

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354884
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Rambling Oak Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,397,000.00 ($255.21 / sqft )

12012 Rambling Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** Tucked away on 1.28 acres with a low HOA in one of Lake Nonas most desirable communities, this exceptional custom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5474 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373572
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13352 Alderley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,650,000.00 ($238.89 / sqft )

13352 Alderley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched along the 15th fairway of the coveted Eagle Creek Golf Course, this stunning Jones Homes "Southern Dunes" build offers an exceptionally rare combination of refined luxury, thoughtful design, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401970
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13370 Alderley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,680,000.00 ($253.55 / sqft )

13370 Alderley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned directly on the Eagle Creek golf course with water views wrapping two sides of the corner homesite, this Spanish Mediterranean residence delivers 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and 4,525 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403453
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Oakwood Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,285,000.00 ($230.41 / sqft )

14106 Oakwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5577 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404573
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Suzie Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13217 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,700,000.00 ($283.52 / sqft )

13217 Bromborough Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 13217 Bromborough Drive in the guard gated community of Eagle Creek at Lake Nona. This upgraded residence offers 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406025
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Sandro Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice