3011 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3011 Viceroy Court
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $270,190
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0317 / -81.4974
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Lake Deer Estates
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Paul King
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Allex is one of our one story floorplans featured in our Lake Deer Estates in Poinciana, Florida. With 2 exteriors to choose from, the Allex is sure to turn heads. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, youll find 1,504 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Relax on the covered lanai looking out to your backyard. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk in pantry which are sure to both turn heads and make meal prep easy. Youll never be too far from the action with the living and dining area right there. In every bedroom youll have carpeted floors and a closet in each room. Whether these rooms become bedrooms, office spaces, or other bonus rooms, there is sure to be comfort. The primary bedroom located in the rear of the home has its own attached bathroom that features a walk in closet and all the space you need to get ready in the morning. Sharing a sink isnt a worry with the double vanity. Like all homes in Lake Deer Estates, the Allex includes all concrete block and also smart home technology, which allows you to control your home anytime with your smart device while near or away. Contact us today and find your home at Lake Deer Estates. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Allex - D
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.56
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management Victor Estrada
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE DEER ESTATES PB 199 PG 19-27 LOT 371
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-22-935720-003710
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Spoonbill Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$319,888.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

117 Spoonbill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Poinciana Village Community! The Cambria Plan is a 2 story home that seamlessly blends communal and private spaces, ideal for both entertaining and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524462
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$315,000.00 ($149.01 / sqft )

1463 Swan Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful newer home in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors and gorgeous conservation views. Enjoy peaceful mornings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105563
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Amazon Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$280,000.00 ($125.39 / sqft )

603 Amazon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. WELCOME TO YOUR DREAM HOME! Modern and stylish 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, this home will elegant c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121620
  2. Provided by CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Quintanilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 528 Colville Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($101.79 / sqft )

528 Colville Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Sold As Is. Third party approval required. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot with an open floor plan. The kitchen features tall cabinets with crown molding, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142302
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Aster Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$269,990.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

313 Aster Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price adjustment! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the growing community of Poinciana. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145219
  2. Provided by G FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Axel Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Midiron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$254,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

632 Midiron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in the Growing Community of Poinciana Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally situated in one of Poincianas most rapidly expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147111
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 169 Big Black Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($104.92 / sqft )

169 Big Black Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility under one roof? This 4 bedroom home features a rare private ensuite suite behind a pocket doorperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149078
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice